Match reports

12/11/2017              Under 13 juniors vs Jaquars v




12/11/2017              Under 13 juniors vs Leopards v




12/11/2017              Under 13 juniors vs Tigers v




12/11/2017   LOSS   17-18    U14 Regional League vs Flames v Team Bath




11/11/2017   WIN    57-31    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs BC Knights




11/11/2017   WIN    40-34    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs United




11/11/2017   WIN    41-34    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Glos Ladies




05/11/2017   LOSS   16-17    Under 16 juniors vs Pumas v Old Chelts




05/11/2017   LOSS   12-26    Under 16 juniors vs Pumas v Randwick




05/11/2017   LOSS   41-45    Premier League vs Linden




04/11/2017   WIN    70-25    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Upton




04/11/2017   DRAW   33-33    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Randwick




04/11/2017   LOSS   40-41    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Chelt Ladies




04/11/2017   LOSS   40-52    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs PInehurst




29/10/2017   LOSS   35-43    Premier League vs Clan




29/10/2017           1-2    U16 Regional League vs Panthers v West Exe




29/10/2017   WIN    2-2    U16 Regional League vs Dragons v Bath




22/10/2017   LOSS   30-54    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Exeter




21/10/2017   WIN    54-52    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Trident




15/10/2017   LOSS   40-45    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Team Bath A




15/10/2017   WIN    4-4    U16 Regional League vs Seedings - Dragons




15/10/2017           3-4    U16 Regional League vs Seedings - Panthers




14/10/2017   WIN    55-27    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs BC Saints




14/10/2017   LOSS   19-35    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Challengers




14/10/2017   WIN    50-33    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Nomads




14/10/2017   LOSS   37-46    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Raychem




08/10/2017              Under 14 juniors vs Seeding Tournament




08/10/2017              Under 14 juniors vs Seeding Tournament




08/10/2017   WIN    51-42    Premier League vs The Downs




08/10/2017   WIN    64-39    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Carol Anne




07/10/2017   DRAW   53-53    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Glos Ladies A




07/10/2017   WIN    49-46    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs BC Knights




07/10/2017   LOSS   35-39    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Chruchdown




07/10/2017   WIN    74-17    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Jupiter




07/10/2017   WIN    74-17    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Jupiter




01/10/2017              Under 16 juniors vs Seeding tournament




01/10/2017              Under 16 juniors vs Seeding tournament




01/10/2017   WIN    57-35    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Almondsbury




30/09/2017   WIN    54-31    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Ligtning




30/09/2017   LOSS   31-54    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Hurricanes




30/09/2017   WIN    44-38    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Challengers Jets




30/09/2017   WIN    49-41    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Mavericks




24/09/2017   WIN    49-22    Premier League vs Grangetown




23/09/2017   LOSS   32-43    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Randwick




23/09/2017   WIN    38-32    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs BC Saints




23/09/2017   LOSS   32-38    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Ciren




16/09/2017   WIN    40-20    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Randwick




16/09/2017   WIN    46-33    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Survivors




16/09/2017   WIN    63-26    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Stroud