Match reports

25/05/2019              U16 Regional - Dragons vs Nationals




31/03/2019   WIN    29-24    U16 Pumas vs Challengers




31/03/2019   LOSS   17-25    U16 Lions vs Ciren




24/03/2019   WIN       U16 Regional - Dragons vs Playoffs




23/03/2019   LOSS   38-49    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Whichurch




21/03/2019   WIN    27-25    U16 Pumas vs Lions




21/03/2019   LOSS   25-27    U16 Lions vs Pumas




17/03/2019   LOSS   52-65    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Exeter




17/03/2019   WIN    47-7    U16 Pumas vs Chelt Harriers




17/03/2019   WIN    41-13    U16 Lions vs Stroud




10/03/2019   WIN    2-2    U16 Regional - Dragons vs Titans




10/03/2019   LOSS   20-24    U16 Pumas vs Cirencester




10/03/2019   WIN    25-22    U16 Lions vs Randwick'




09/03/2019   WIN    44-30    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Lightning




09/03/2019   LOSS   30-44    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Hurricanes




09/03/2019   WIN    37-20    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Stroud Pythons




09/03/2019   WIN    72-44    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Babylon




03/03/2019   WIN    75-34    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Titans Lightning




03/03/2019   DRAW   54-54    Premier League vs Clan




03/03/2019   WIN    2-2    U16 Regional - Dragons vs West Exe




03/03/2019   WIN    52-7    U16 Pumas vs Stroud




03/03/2019   LOSS   14-24    U16 Lions vs Chelts Falcons




02/03/2019   WIN    46-23    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs United




02/03/2019   WIN    35-34    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Randwick




02/03/2019   WIN    52-27    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Glos Ladies




02/03/2019   LOSS   56-58    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Pinehurst




24/02/2019   WIN    2-2    U16 Regional - Dragons vs Saints by




23/02/2019   WIN    55-47    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Imperical Royals




17/02/2019   WIN    37-8    U16 Pumas vs Randwick




17/02/2019   WIN    45-5    U16 Lions vs Chelt Harries




10/02/2019   WIN    60-30    Premier League vs Oaksway




09/02/2019   WIN    57-39    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Team Bath B




09/02/2019   WIN    56-25    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Old Chelts




09/02/2019   WIN    44-35    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Upton




09/02/2019   LOSS   35-42    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Warriors




03/02/2019   WIN    61-45    Premier League vs Cumberland




02/02/2019   WIN    53-30    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Challengers




02/02/2019   WIN    59-21    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Survivors




02/02/2019   LOSS   33-45    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs BC Saints




20/01/2019   WIN    2-2    U16 Regional - Dragons vs Exeter




20/01/2019   WIN    34-19    U16 Pumas vs Lions




20/01/2019   LOSS   19-34    U16 Lions vs Puma’s




19/01/2019   WIN    53-25    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Challengeers




19/01/2019   WIN    63-32    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Ciren




19/01/2019   LOSS   19-61    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Mavericks




13/01/2019   WIN    64-38    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Crossbow




13/01/2019   WIN    57-49    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Exeter B




12/01/2019   LOSS   43-46    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Ciren




12/01/2019   LOSS   25-33    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Stroud Cobras




12/01/2019   WIN    45-44    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Mavericks




12/01/2019   WIN    41-30    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs BC Knights




06/01/2019   WIN    30-27    U16 Pumas vs Challengers




06/01/2019   WIN    19-17    U16 Lions vs Cirencester




06/01/2019   LOSS   33-44    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Aquarians




05/01/2019   WIN    39-38    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Glos Ladies




05/01/2019   WIN    39-36    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Randwick




05/01/2019   WIN    43-29    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Randwick




05/01/2019   WIN    65-34    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Trident




09/12/2018   WIN    70-41    Premier League vs Ryland




09/12/2018   WIN    2-2    U16 Regional - Dragons vs Poole




09/12/2018   WIN    2-2    U16 Regional - Dragons vs West Exe




09/12/2018   LOSS   51-54    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Exeter




08/12/2018   WIN    64-25    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Upton




08/12/2018   WIN    56-55    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Whitchurch




08/12/2018   LOSS   32-33    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Knights




08/12/2018   LOSS   37-41    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Chruchdown




02/12/2018   WIN    42-39    Premier League vs Essex Open




02/12/2018   LOSS   49-54    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Team Bath




02/12/2018   WIN    55-8    U16 Pumas vs Old Chelts




02/12/2018   WIN    40-8    U16 Lions vs Stroud




01/12/2018   WIN    65-44    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Babylon




24/11/2018   WIN    75-24    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Survivors




24/11/2018   LOSS   26-35    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Challengers




24/11/2018   WIN    40-38    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Old Chelts




24/11/2018   LOSS   51-60    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Pinhurst




11/11/2018   LOSS   13-14    U16 Lions vs Randwick




11/11/2018   WIN    37-17    U16 Pumas vs Cirencester




11/11/2018   WIN    50-43    Premier League vs The Downs




11/11/2018   WIN    58-41    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Almondsbury




11/11/2018   WIN    2-2    U16 Regional - Dragons vs Bath




10/11/2018   WIN    33-21    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Stroud Pythans




10/11/2018   LOSS   26-65    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Hurricanes




10/11/2018   WIN    65-26    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Lighning




10/11/2018   WIN    62-53    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Imperial Royals




04/11/2018   WIN    52-38    Premier League vs Oaksway




04/11/2018   WIN    56-46    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Galmington




03/11/2018   WIN    47-37    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Glos Ladies




03/11/2018   WIN    44-34    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Randwick




03/11/2018   WIN    28-26    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs United




03/11/2018   WIN    24-21    U16 Lions vs Old Chelts




03/11/2018   WIN    33-21    U16 Pumas vs Stroud




28/10/2018   WIN    36-7    U16 Pumas vs Randwick




28/10/2018   WIN    51-10    U16 Lions vs Chelts H




28/10/2018   WIN    4-4    U16 Regional - Dragons vs Play offs




28/10/2018   WIN    63-29    Premier League vs Cumberland




21/10/2018   LOSS      U12 Falcons vs Ciren and glos Ladies




21/10/2018   WIN       U12 Eagles vs Ciren and Old Chelts




21/10/2018   WIN    60-42    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Premier Romans




20/10/2018   LOSS   52-60    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Plymouth Pilgrims




14/10/2018   WIN    39-23    U16 Pumas vs Chelts




14/10/2018              U13 Jaguars vs Tournament




14/10/2018              U13 Leopards vs Tournament




14/10/2018              U13 Leopards vs Tournament




14/10/2018              U13 Tigers vs Tournament




14/10/2018   WIN    33-12    U14 Firebirds vs Challengers




14/10/2018   WIN    51-37    Premier League vs Linden




14/10/2018   WIN    28-2    U14 Firehawks vs Old Chelts




14/10/2018   LOSS   13-30    U16 Lions vs Challengers




13/10/2018   WIN    43-30    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Old Chelts




13/10/2018   WIN    59-42    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Upton




13/10/2018   WIN    33-30    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs BC Warriors




07/10/2018   WIN    73-46    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Carol Anne




06/10/2018   LOSS   38-43    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Exeter B




06/10/2018   LOSS   24-52    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs BC Saints




06/10/2018   WIN    50-25    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Challengers




06/10/2018   WIN    36-21    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Survivors




30/09/2018   WIN    76-31    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Crossbow




30/09/2018   WIN    65-34    Premier League vs Telstars




29/09/2018   WIN    47-38    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Ciren




29/09/2018   WIN    44-29    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Challengers




29/09/2018   LOSS   42-65    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Mavericks




29/09/2018   LOSS   38-48    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Mavericks




23/09/2018   WIN       U16 Regional - Dragons vs Tournament




23/09/2018   DRAW   46-46    Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars vs Aquarians




23/09/2018   WIN    6-6    U16 Pumas vs Tournament




23/09/2018           5-6    U16 Lions vs Tournament




23/09/2018           5-6    U16 Lions vs Tournament




23/09/2018   WIN    53-46    Premier League vs Team Bath Toucans




22/09/2018   WIN    54-50    Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets vs Trident




22/09/2018   WIN    49-23    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Ciren




22/09/2018   WIN    51-28    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs BC Knights




22/09/2018   LOSS   17-43    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Stroud Cobras




16/09/2018   WIN    4-4    U14 Regional - Flames vs Regional Tour




15/09/2018   WIN    50-22    Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes vs Randwick




15/09/2018   WIN    58-50    Glos League Premier Division Lightning vs Glos Ladies




15/09/2018   WIN    50-43    Glos League Division 1 Storm vs Randwick