Premier League

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02/04/2017  ChesterHome60-40WIN 
26/03/2017  RylandAway52-49WIN read match report
12/03/2017  11:00TelstarsCheltenham College65-43     
05/03/2017  Premier RomansAway48-42WIN read match report
19/02/2017  ClanAway48-58LOSS
12/02/2017  11:00LindenCheltenham College51-47WIN read match report
05/02/2017  Team JetsAway49-43WIN read match report
29/01/2017  11:00Team Bath ToucansCheltenham College41-52LOSSread match report
22/01/2017  11:00Kent CountyCheltenham College52-38WIN read match report
08/01/2017  ChesterAway45-45DRAWread match report
11/12/2016  11:00RylandCheltenham College47-53LOSS
04/12/2016  TelstarsAway54-53WIN read match report
27/11/2016  11:00Premier RomansCheltenham College39-64LOSS
13/11/2016  ClanCheltenham College41-58LOSS
06/11/2016  12:30LindenAway48-28WIN read match report
30/10/2016  13:00Team JetsCheltenham College53-27WIN read match report
23/10/2016  11:00Team Bath ToucansAway41-66LOSSread match report
02/10/2016  Kent CountyAway47-42WIN read match report
13/03/2016  Viper 10 BladesCheltenham College     
06/03/2016  Leeds AthleticAway     
28/02/2016  AcademyCheltenham College     
14/02/2016  OakswayCheltenham College39-4LOSS
07/02/2016  Team Barh ToucansAway     
31/01/2016  The DownsCheltenham College     
24/01/2016  TurnfordAway67-37LOSS
10/01/2016  New CambellAway52-67LOSS
13/12/2015  OldhamCheltenham College25-56LOSS
06/12/2015  Viper 10 BladesAway36-54LOSS
29/11/2015  Leeds AthleticCheltenham College41-51LOSS
15/11/2015  AcademyAway38-49LOSS
08/11/2015  OakswayAway32-62LOSS
01/11/2015  Team Bath ToucansCheltenham College47-58LOSS
25/10/2015  The DownsAway32-62LOSS
11/10/2015  TurnfordCheltenham College40-58LOSS
04/10/2015  New CambellCheltenham College35-60LOSS
27/09/2015  OldhamAway 74-27LOSS
12/04/2015  RV2     
29/03/2015  RV1     
22/03/2015  12:00OakswayCheltenham college45-37WIN 
15/03/2015  RV3     
08/03/2015  12:00The DownsCheltenham college40-50LOSS
01/03/2015  Leeds AthleticAway44-61LOSS
08/02/2015  AcademyAway40-49LOSS
01/02/2015  Team Bath ToucansAway48-47WIN read match report
25/01/2015  12:00OldhamCheltenham college42-40WIN 
11/01/2015  Worcester RedsAway57-35WIN 
14/12/2014  12:00New CambellCheltenham college44-51LOSS
30/11/2014  OakswayAway35-56LOSS
16/11/2014  The DownsAway47-36WIN 
09/11/2014  12:00Leeds AthleticCheltenham college60-35WIN 
02/11/2014  TurnfordAway49-46WIN 
26/10/2014  12:00AcademyCheltenham college35-50LOSS
12/10/2014  12:00Team Bath ToucansCheltenham college49-46WIN read match report
05/10/2014  OldhamAway54-30LOSS
28/09/2014  12:00Worcester RedsCheltenham college36-38LOSSread match report
07/09/2014  New CambellAway43-50LOSSread match report
03/05/2014  3rd and 4th play offs     
13/04/2014  Prem RV1     
06/04/2014  Prem RV3     
30/03/2014  Prem RV2     
23/03/2014  13:00New CambellAway     
16/03/2014  Prem RV4     
09/03/2014  13:00AcademyAway34-46LOSSread match report
02/03/2014  11:00Leeds AthleticCheltenham College45-35WIN 
16/02/2014  13:00Viper 10 BladesAway43-36WIN read match report
09/02/2014  11:30The DownsCheltenham College50-36WIN read match report
02/02/2014  13:00OakswayAway41-38WIN read match report
26/01/2014  13:00Team Bath ToucansAway30-44LOSS
12/01/2014  11:00OldhamCheltenham College34-59LOSSread match report
15/12/2013  13:00ThoroughbredsAway59-47WIN read match report
01/12/2013  11:00New CambellCheltenham College54-22WIN read match report
17/11/2013  11:00AcademyCheltenham College57-48WIN read match report
10/11/2013  13:00Leeds AthleticAway38-39LOSSread match report
03/11/2013  11:00Viper 10 BladesCheltenham College34-49LOSSread match report
20/10/2013  13:00The DownsAway38-51LOSSread match report
13/10/2013  11:00OakswayCheltenham College57-37WIN read match report
06/10/2013  11:00Team Bath ToucansCheltenham College45-38WIN read match report
29/09/2013  13:00OldhamAway33-66LOSSread match report
22/09/2013  11:00ThoroughbredsCheltenham College55-35WIN read match report
05/05/2013  12:00Play offs     
04/05/2013  12:00Play offs     
14/04/2013  12:00Bournemouth 7`s BladesCheltenham College41-37WIN 
24/03/2013  12:00OldhamAway40-54LOSSread match report
03/03/2013  12:00AcademyCheltenham College33-46LOSSread match report
24/02/2013  12:00The DownsAway36-49LOSSread match report
10/02/2013  11:30Leeds AthleticCheltenham College33-46LOSS
03/02/2013  11:30LeytonCheltenham College56-43WIN read match report
20/01/2013  12:00New CambellAway     
13/01/2013  11:30OakswayCheltenham College36-51LOSSread match report
16/12/2012  12:00Team BathAway52-49WIN read match report
02/12/2012  12:00Bournemouth 7`s BladesAway49-38WIN read match report
18/11/2012  11:30OldhamCheltenham College37-53LOSSread match report
11/11/2012  12:00AcademyAway25-46LOSSread match report
04/11/2012  11:30The DownsCheltenham College36-43LOSSread match report
21/10/2012  12:00Leeds AthleticAway31-50LOSSread match report
14/10/2012  12:00LeytonAway55-27WIN read match report
07/10/2012  11:30New CambellCheltenham College53-26WIN read match report
30/09/2012  12:00OakswayAway28-33LOSSread match report
16/09/2012  12:00Team BathCheltenham College32-33LOSSread match report
14/04/2012  12:00Linden 1st play offAway54-19WIN 
25/03/2012  12:00ThoroughbredsAway44-40WIN 
18/03/2012  12:00LindenLOSS
17/03/2012  12:00The DownsCheltenham College47-26WIN read match report
04/03/2012  12:00AcademyCheltenham College34-41LOSSread match report
26/02/2012  12:00OakswayAway39-48LOSSread match report
19/02/2012  12:00Bournemouth 7's BladesCheltenham College32-37LOSSread match report
12/02/2012  12:00Team BathAway36-39LOSSread match report
29/01/2012  12:00New CampbellCheltenham College38-36WIN read match report
22/01/2012  12:00OldhamAway46-52LOSSread match report
04/12/2011  12:00LeedsAway45-37WIN read match report
20/11/2011  12:00ThoroughbredsCheltenham College57-43WIN read match report
13/11/2011  12:00AcademyAway26-55LOSSread match report
06/11/2011  12:00OakswayCheltenham College30-33LOSSread match report
30/10/2011  12:00Bournmouth 7's BladesAway33-53LOSSread match report
23/10/2011  12:00Team BathCheltenham College47-38LOSSread match report
09/10/2011  12:00New CampbellAway40-42LOSSread match report
02/10/2011  12:00OldhamCheltenham College37-43LOSSread match report
25/09/2011  12:00The DownsAway44-42WIN read match report
18/09/2011  12:00LeedsCheltenham College39-48LOSSread match report
20/03/2011  12:00LindenHome39-29WIN read match report
06/03/2011  12:00OakswayAway50-41WIN read match report
27/02/2011  12:00Team BathHome55-32WIN read match report
13/02/2011  12:00AcademyHome38-41LOSSread match report
30/01/2011  12:00OldhamAway44-57LOSSread match report
23/01/2011  12:00Bournemouth 7's BladesHome43-33WIN read match report
09/01/2011  12:00LeytonAway40-34WIN read match report
12/12/2010  12:00Leeds CarnegieAway59-49WIN read match report
05/12/2010  12:00New CampbellHome46-42WIN read match report
28/11/2010  12:00LindenAway36-31WIN read match report
14/11/2010  12:00OakswayHome63-49WIN read match report
07/11/2010  12:00Team BathAway55-34WIN read match report
31/10/2010  12:00AcademyAway43-36WIN read match report
24/10/2010  12:00OldhamHome39-36WIN read match report
10/10/2010  12:00Bournemouth 7's BladesAway38-28WIN read match report
03/10/2010  12:00LeytonHome53-22WIN read match report
26/09/2010  12:00Leeds CarnegieHome51-39WIN read match report
12/09/2010  12:00New CampbellAway43-36LOSSread match report
02/05/2010  12:00New CampbellHome50-50DRAWread match report
18/04/2010  12:00LindenAway28-40LOSSread match report
11/04/2010  12:00AcademyAway38-39LOSSread match report
21/03/2010  12:00Stash BladesHome47-31WIN read match report
07/03/2010  12:00OldhamAway47-37WIN read match report
28/02/2010  12:00OakswayHome49-40WIN read match report
07/02/2010  12:00The DownsHome58-27WIN read match report
31/01/2010  12:00Team BathAway50-38WIN read match report
17/01/2010  12:00Kent CountyHome52-28WIN read match report
06/12/2009  12:00New CampbellAway49-44WIN read match report
29/11/2009  12:00LindenHome37-39LOSSread match report
22/11/2009  12:00AcademyHome40-41LOSSread match report
15/11/2009  12:00Stash BladesAway49-33WIN read match report
08/11/2009  12:00OldhamHome47-43WIN read match report
01/11/2009  12:00OakswayAway36-42LOSSread match report
25/10/2009  12:00The DownsAway49-33WIN read match report
03/10/2009  12:00Team BathHome52-26WIN read match report
27/09/2009  12:00Kent CountyAway45-22WIN read match report
10/05/2009  12:00Playoffs     
03/05/2009  12:00Playoffs     
18/04/2009  12:00Playoffs     
29/03/2009  12:30OldhamHome, Uni of Glos47-41WIN 
22/03/2009  12:00Essex OpenAway47-41WIN 
15/03/2009  12:30New CambellHome, Uni of Glos56-50WIN 
01/03/2009  12:30OakswayHome, Uni of Glos49-50LOSSread match report
08/02/2009  12:00Kent CountyAway54-36WIN read match report
01/02/2009  12:30Falcons BlackBentham55-31WIN 
18/01/2009  12:00Team BathRearranged -Tues46-48LOSSread match report
11/01/2009  12:00LindenWeds 18th March45-57LOSS
14/12/2008  12:30AcademyHome, Uni of Glos47-38WIN 
07/12/2008  12:00OldhamAway34-27WIN 
30/11/2008  12:30Essex OpenBentham47-37WIN 
23/11/2008  12:00New CambellAway41-31WIN read match report
09/11/2008  12:00OakswayAway35-39LOSSread match report
02/11/2008  12:30Kent CountyHome, Uni of Glos43-34WIN read match report
26/10/2008  12:00Falcons BlackAway38-35WIN read match report
12/10/2008  12:30Team BathHome, Uni of Glos37-49LOSS
05/10/2008  12:30LindenHome, Uni of Glos37-38LOSSread match report
28/09/2008  12:00AcademyAway38-41LOSSread match report
24/05/2008  12:00PLAY OFFS     
20/04/2008  12:00OakswayHome38-38DRAWread match report
13/04/2008  12:00The DownsAway59-42WIN read match report
30/03/2008  12:00LindenHomeLOSS
02/03/2008  12:00New CambellHome43-41WIN read match report
24/02/2008  12:00AcademyAway39-39DRAWread match report
10/02/2008  12:00Kent CountyHome46-30WIN read match report
03/02/2008  12:00OldhamAway36-42LOSSread match report
27/01/2008  12:00FalconsAway44-30WIN read match report
13/01/2008  12:00Dextro BladesHome     
09/12/2007  12:00OakswayAway34-47LOSSread match report
02/12/2007  12:00The DownsHome45-34WIN 
25/11/2007  12:00LindenAway34-37LOSSread match report
11/11/2007  12:00New CambellAway41-34WIN read match report
04/11/2007  12:00AcademyHome41-40WIN read match report
28/10/2007  12:00Kent CountyAway41-35LOSS
07/10/2007  12:00OldhamHome34-31LOSS
30/09/2007  12:00FalconsHome55-38WIN read match report
23/09/2007  12:00Dextro BladesAway41-22WIN read match report

Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/04/2017  AquariansAway29-50LOSSread match report
26/03/2017  13:00RaychemCheltenham College65-30WIN read match report
12/03/2017  Carol AnneAway49-41WIN read match report
05/03/2017  TitansAway45-30WIN read match report
26/02/2017  13:00AlmondsburyCheltenhma College56-55WIN read match report
12/02/2017  13:00Plymouth PilgrimsCheltenhma College55-41WIN read match report
05/02/2017  Team Bath AAway.     
22/01/2017  13:00GalmingtonCheltenham College44-45LOSSread match report
08/01/2017  13:00ExeterAway 50-43WIN read match report
11/12/2016  13:00AquariansCheltenham College47-40WIN read match report
04/12/2016  RaychemAway69-32WIN read match report
27/11/2016  13:00Carol AnneCheltenham College53-31WIN read match report
13/11/2016  13:00TitansCheltenham College53-36WIN read match report
06/11/2016  AlmondsburyAway58-37WIN read match report
23/10/2016  Plymouth PilgrimsAway48-27WIN read match report
09/10/2016  13:00Team Bath ACheltenham College46-30WIN read match report
02/10/2016  GalmingtonAway75-50WIN 
25/09/2016  ExeterAway60-37WIN 
06/03/2016  RaychemAway     
28/02/2016  Carol AnneCheltenham College     
28/02/2016  Carol AnneCheltenham College     
14/02/2016  TitansCheltenham College     
07/02/2016  Poole AAway     
24/01/2016  Plymouth PilgrimsCheltenham College54-26WIN 
17/01/2016  Team Bath AAway41-44LOSS
10/01/2016  GlamingtonAway56-48WIN 
13/12/2015  ExeterCheltenham College59-48WIN 
06/12/2015  AquariansAway29-41LOSSread match report
29/11/2015  RaychemCheltenham College63-33WIN 
15/11/2015  Carol AnneAway39-16WIN read match report
08/11/2015  TitansAway51-40WIN 
01/11/2015  Poole ACheltenham College35-36LOSSread match report
25/10/2015  Plymouth PilgrimsAway     
11/10/2015  Team Bath ACheltenham College51-23WIN 
04/10/2015  GlamingtonCheltenham College53-41WIN read match report
27/09/2015  ExeterAway46-31WIN 
29/03/2015  RL reserve date     
22/03/2015  14:00AquariansCheltenham college34-39LOSS
08/03/2015  14:00RaychemCheltenham college63-37WIN 
01/03/2015  14:00SaintsCheltenham collegeConcededWIN 
22/02/2015  CrossbowAway51-35WIN read match report
15/02/2015  Poole AAway41-47LOSS
08/02/2015  Plymouth PilgrimsAway37-38LOSS
25/01/2015  BathHome61-29WIN 
11/01/2015  GalmingtonAway49-45WIN 
14/12/2014  14:00ExeterCheltenham college49-34WIN 
07/12/2014  RL reserve date     
30/11/2014  AquariansAway25-42LOSS
16/11/2014  RaychemAway48-48DRAW
09/11/2014  SaintsAway63-29WIN read match report
02/11/2014  14:00CrosbowCheltenham college46-25WIN read match report
26/10/2014  14:00Poole ACheltenham college43-39WIN read match report
19/10/2014  14:00Plymouth PilgrimsCheltenham college50-30WIN read match report
05/10/2014  Team Bath AAway55-50WIN 
28/09/2014  14:00GalmingtonCheltenham college52-43WIN 
14/09/2014  ExeterAway39-43LOSSread match report
07/09/2014  RL pre season tournament     
29/03/2014  RaychemAway59-44WIN read match report
22/03/2014  WestonAway90-44WIN 
15/03/2014  Reserve Date     
08/03/2014  Carol AnneAway73-26WIN read match report
01/03/2014  11:00Plymouth MarjonsBournside School     
15/02/2014  11:00PinehurstBournside School59-37WIN 
08/02/2014  TitansAway36-33WIN 
01/02/2014  11:00AlmondsburyBournside School75-42WIN 
18/01/2014  Reserve Date     
11/01/2014  Roman GlassAway62-40WIN 
14/12/2013  11:00Hucclecote BBournside School55-39WIN read match report
30/11/2013  11:00RaychemBournside School59-29WIN read match report
16/11/2013  WestonAway67-27WIN read match report
09/11/2013  11:00Carol AnneBournside School73-26WIN read match report
02/11/2013  Plymouth MarjonsAway53-26WIN read match report
19/10/2013  PinehurstAway53-35WIN read match report
12/10/2013  11:00TitansBournside School68-35WIN read match report
05/10/2013  AlmondsburyAway60-41WIN read match report
28/09/2013  11:00Roman GlassBournside school62-26WIN read match report
21/09/2013  11:00Hucclecote BBournside school53-31WIN read match report
08/09/2013  Pre Season RL Tournament     
01/07/2013  15:00RaychemGlos uni     
21/04/2013  13:00Pymouth PilgrimsCheltenham College30-31LOSSread match report
14/04/2013  12:00Cornwall SaintsAway64-31LOSS
24/03/2013  13:00Team BathCheltenham College25-35LOSS
17/03/2013  12:00GalmingtonAway39-55LOSSread match report
03/03/2013  13:00RaychemCheltenham College41-31WIN 
24/02/2013  13:00WestonCheltenham College38-41LOSS
10/02/2013  12:00CrossbowAway36-42LOSSread match report
20/01/2013  09:30Team JetsCheltenham College35-45LOSSread match report
13/01/2013  12:00Poole AquariansAway     
16/12/2012  12:00Cornwall Saints     
02/12/2012  12:00Pymouth PilgrimsAwayConcededLOSS
11/11/2012  12:00Team BathAway47-46WIN read match report
04/11/2012  13:00GalmingtonCheltenham College46-34WIN read match report
21/10/2012  12:00RaychemAway36-27WIN read match report
14/10/2012  12:00WestonAway46-24WIN read match report
07/10/2012  12:00CrossbowCheltenham College39-36WIN read match report
30/09/2012  12:00Team JetsAway23-40LOSSread match report
16/09/2012  12:00PooleCheltenham College45-39WIN read match report
13/05/2012  12:00Playoff's     
18/03/2012  12:00Plymouth PilgrimsAway     
04/03/2012  12:00Plymouth MajionCheltenham College71-12WIN read match report
26/02/2012  12:00Team BathAway44-35WIN read match report
19/02/2012  12:00GalmingtonCheltenham College36-39LOSSread match report
12/02/2012  12:00RaychernAway53-41WIN read match report
29/01/2012  12:00WestonCheltenham College58-36WIN read match report
22/01/2012  12:00CrossbowAway38-39LOSSread match report
08/01/2012  12:00ExeterCheltenham College47-29WIN read match report
04/12/2011  12:00Roman GlassAway45-42LOSSread match report
20/11/2011  12:00Plymouth PilgrimsCheltenham College47-40WIN read match report
13/11/2011  12:00Plymouth MarjonAway48-32WIN read match report
06/11/2011  12:00Team BathCheltenham College39-33WIN read match report
30/10/2011  12:00GalmingtonAway34-31WIN read match report
23/10/2011  12:00RaychernCheltenham College43-41WIN read match report
09/10/2011  12:00WestonAway39-52LOSSread match report
02/10/2011  12:00CrossbowCheltenham College39-28WIN read match report
25/09/2011  12:00ExeterAway53-33WIN read match report
18/09/2011  12:00Roman GlassCheltenham College33-44LOSSread match report
11/09/2011  12:00Regional Fastnet TournamentWIN 
22/05/2011  12:00Regional Playoffs     
01/05/2011  12:00National Playoffs     
12/04/2011  12:00Hucclecote BAway41-28WIN read match report
10/04/2011  12:00Team BathHome     
03/04/2011  12:00RL1 reserve date     
27/03/2011  12:00Plymouth PilgrimsHome41-42LOSSread match report
06/03/2011  12:00GalmingtonAway52-46WIN read match report
13/02/2011  12:00ExeterHome38-28WIN read match report
06/02/2011  12:00Plymouth MarjonAway     
30/01/2011  12:00Cornwall SaintsHome51-40WIN read match report
23/01/2011  12:00RaychemHome60-34WIN read match report
09/01/2011  12:00Roman GlassAway35-30WIN read match report
19/12/2010  12:00reserve date     
12/12/2010  12:00Hucclecote BHome47-37WIN read match report
28/11/2010  12:00Team BathAway41-29WIN read match report
14/11/2010  12:00Plymouth PilgrimsAway38-42LOSSread match report
07/11/2010  12:00GalmingtonHome45-33WIN read match report
24/10/2010  12:00ExeterAway34-37LOSSread match report
10/10/2010  12:00Plymouth MarjonHome41-31WIN read match report
03/10/2010  12:00Cornwall SaintsAway40-41LOSSread match report
26/09/2010  12:00RaychemAway38-27WIN read match report
12/09/2010  12:00Roman GlassHome40-39WIN read match report
05/09/2010  12:00Reg 1/2 Tournament     
25/04/2010  12:00Reserved date     
18/04/2010  12:00RaychemHome46-29WIN 
28/03/2010  12:00Roman GlassAway48-42WIN 
21/03/2010  12:00Plymouth PilgrimsHome43-30WIN 
07/03/2010  12:00LawnAway44-36WIN 
28/02/2010  12:00ExeterAway37-41LOSS
14/02/2010  12:00GalmingtonHomeWIN 
07/02/2010  12:00Poole AquariansAwayLOSS
17/01/2010  12:00Plymouth MarjonHome51-29WIN read match report
10/01/2010  12:00St Austell51-43WIN 
13/12/2009  12:00RaychemAway37-30WIN read match report
06/12/2009  12:00Roman GlassHome45- 40WIN read match report
06/12/2009  12:00Cornwall SaintsCheltenham CollegeRearranged     
28/11/2009  12:00Plymouth Marjon52-36WIN read match report
22/11/2009  12:00Plymouth PilgrimsAway40-32WIN read match report
08/11/2009  12:00LawnHome53-26WIN read match report
01/11/2009  12:00ExeterHome37-31WIN read match report
11/10/2009  12:00GalmingtonAway31-25WIN read match report
04/10/2009  12:00Poole AquariansHome27-43LOSSread match report
27/09/2009  12:00Plymouth MarjonAwaycancelled     read match report
20/09/2009  12:00St AustellUniversity of Bath58-35WIN read match report
29/03/2009  14:30GalmingtonHome, Hartpury56-27WIN read match report
15/03/2009  14:30Plymouth PilgrimsHome, Hartpury30-31LOSSread match report
08/03/2009  12:00Team Bath ToucansAway45-27WIN 
15/02/2009  14:30WestonHome, Hartpury56-21WIN read match report
08/02/2009  14:30Roman GlassHome, Oxstalls     read match report
01/02/2009  12:00ExeterAway52-37WIN read match report
18/01/2009  14:30LawnHome, Hartpury43-18WIN read match report
11/01/2009  12:00PooleAway40-40DRAW
14/12/2008  14:30St AustellHome, Oxstalls54-41WIN read match report
07/12/2008  12:00GalmingtonAway42-23WIN read match report
30/11/2008  12:00Plymouth PilgrimsAway30-32LOSS
23/11/2008  14:30Team Bath ToucansHome, Hartpury54-25WIN read match report
09/11/2008  12:00WestonAway56-26WIN read match report
02/11/2008  12:00Roman GlassAway50-29WIN read match report
26/10/2008  14:30ExeterHome, Hartpury54-24WIN read match report
12/10/2008  12:00LawnAway37-28WIN read match report
05/10/2008  14:30PooleHome, Hartpury46-32WIN read match report
28/09/2008  12:00St AustellAway49-40WIN read match report
13/04/2008  14:00Team Bath ToucansHartpury31-28WIN read match report
06/04/2008  14:00Roman GlassHartpury43-33WIN read match report
16/03/2008  14:00GalmingtonHartpury46-26WIN read match report
02/03/2008  14:00Old CheltsHartpury74-20WIN 
24/02/2008  14:00Plymouth Civil ServiceHartpury34-37LOSSread match report
10/02/2008  14:00GD BuildersHartpury     
03/02/2008  14:00LawnHartpury31-29WIN read match report
27/01/2008  14:00BournemouthHartpury38-39LOSSread match report
13/01/2008  14:00St AustellHartpury42-26WIN read match report
09/12/2007  14:00GD BuildersHartpury     
02/12/2007  14:00Team Bath ToucansHartpury28-21LOSSread match report
25/11/2007  14:00GalmingtonHartpury36-35WIN read match report
11/11/2007  14:00Plymouth Civil ServiceHartpury23-29LOSSread match report
04/11/2007  14:00Old CheltsHartpury36-21WIN read match report
28/10/2007  14:00Roman GlassHartpury34-40LOSSread match report
21/10/2007  14:00LawnHartpury37-29LOSSread match report
07/10/2007  14:00BournemouthAway36-34WIN read match report
30/09/2007  14:00TruroHartpury30-27WIN read match report
23/09/2007  12:00BYE     

Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/04/2017  14:30WhitchurchChosen Hill45-32WIN 
25/03/2017  PinehurstAway     
11/03/2017  14:30LawnChosen Hill     
04/03/2017  JupiterAway     
25/02/2017  14:30TridentChosen Hill     
11/02/2017  14:30Team Bath BChosen Hill45-46LOSSread match report
04/02/2017  14:30CrossbowChosen Hill     
21/01/2017  Premier RomansAway36-44LOSS
07/01/2017  Imperial RoyalsAway45-43WIN 
10/12/2016  WhitchurchAway24-55LOSS
03/12/2016  14:30PinehurstChosen Hill56-55WIN 
26/11/2016  LawnAway50-38WIN 
12/11/2016  14:30JupiterChosen Hill57-53WIN 
05/11/2016  TridentAway     
22/10/2016  Team Bath BAway60-56WIN 
08/10/2016  CrossbowAway40-43LOSS
01/10/2016  14:30Premier RomansChosen Hill38-45LOSS
24/09/2016  14:30Imperial RoyalsChosen Hill61-41WIN read match report
12/03/2016  LawnAway49-45WIN 
05/03/2016  Premier RomansHome     
27/02/2016  TridentHome49/45WIN 
13/02/2016  CrossbowHome57-63LOSS
06/02/2016  Team Bath BAway.     
23/01/2016  Abbey MeadsHome50-36WIN 
16/01/2016  AlmondsburyAway41-45LOSS
09/01/2016  JupiterHome55-45WIN 
12/12/2015  PinehurstHome67-30WIN 
05/12/2015  LawnsHome57-33WIN 
28/11/2015  Premier RomansAway45-40WIN 
14/11/2015  TridentAway40-36LOSS
07/11/2015  CrossbowAway54-48WIN read match report
31/10/2015  Team Bath BHome67-36WIN read match report
24/10/2015  Abbey MeadsAway57-35WIN read match report
10/10/2015  AlmondsburyHome49-35WIN read match report
03/10/2015  JupiterAway55-37WIN read match report
26/09/2015  PinehurstAway63-23WIN 
28/03/2015  RL reserve date     
21/03/2015  Abbey MeadsChosen Hill School52-39WIN 
07/03/2015  Carol AnneAway28-46LOSS
28/02/2015  15:00TitansChosen Hill School54-39WIN read match report
21/02/2015  15:00AlmondsburyChosen Hill School55-41WIN read match report
14/02/2015  LawnAway41-37WIN 
07/02/2015  15:00TridentChosen Hill School52-53LOSS
24/01/2015  WestonAway35-52LOSS
10/01/2015  PinehurstChosen Hill School59-42WIN 
13/12/2014  Premier RomansAway44-43WIN 
29/11/2014  15:00Abbey MeadsChosen Hill School52-43WIN 
15/11/2014  Carol AnneAway37-53LOSS
08/11/2014  TitansAway36-50LOSSread match report
01/11/2014  AlmondsburyAway32-45LOSSread match report
25/10/2014  15:00LawnChosen Hill School40-52LOSSread match report
18/10/2014  TridentAway40-58LOSSread match report
04/10/2014  15:00WestonChosen Hill School60-43WIN read match report
27/09/2014  PinehurstAway61-52WIN 
13/09/2014  15:00Premier RomansChosen Hill School36-45LOSSread match report
07/09/2014  RL pre season tournament     
02/04/2014  Roman GlassAway38-56LOSSread match report
29/03/2014  14:30PinehurstGlos Uni61-37WIN read match report
22/03/2014  TitansAway27-42LOSS
15/03/2014  Reserve Date     
08/03/2014  10:30AlmondsburyGlos Uni39-68LOSS
15/02/2014  Plymouth MarjonsAway55-33WIN read match report
08/02/2014  11:00RaychemBournside41-40WIN read match report
01/02/2014  WestonAway47-52WIN read match report
18/01/2014  Reserve Date     
11/01/2014  15:00Carol AnneGlos Uni53-49     read match report
14/12/2013  11:00Hucclecote ABournside School39-55LOSS
30/11/2013  PinehurstAway34-39LOSSread match report
16/11/2013  15:00TitansGlos Uni43-43DRAWread match report
09/11/2013  AlmondsburyAway52-42WIN read match report
02/11/2013  15:00Roman GlassGlos Uni44-43WIN read match report
19/10/2013  15:00Plymouth MarjonsGlos Uni33-41LOSSread match report
12/10/2013  RaychemAway25-34LOSSread match report
05/10/2013  15:00WestonGlos Uni53-34WIN read match report
28/09/2013  Carol AnneAway34-43LOSSread match report
21/09/2013  11:00Hucclecote ABournside31-53LOSSread match report
08/09/2013  14:00Pre Season RL Tournament     
19/05/2013  12:00Play offs     
18/05/2013  12:00Play offs     
27/04/2013  12:00Reserve Date     
20/04/2013  15:00Team Bath BGlos Uni     
13/04/2013  12:00Poole HoppersAway47-49LOSSread match report
23/03/2013  15:00AlmondsburyGlos Uni     
16/03/2013  12:00PinehurstAway51-54LOSSread match report
02/03/2013  12:00Carol AnneAway31-53LOSSread match report
23/02/2013  15:00LawnGlos Uni58-31WIN read match report
09/02/2013  12:00Plymouth MarjonsAway54-40WIN read match report
19/01/2013  15:00ExeterGlos Uni     
12/01/2013  12:00BournemouthAway56-27WIN read match report
15/12/2012  12:00Reserve Date     
11/12/2012  12:00Poole HoppersGlos Uni46-40WIN read match report
01/12/2012  12:00Team Bath BAway45-37WIN read match report
10/11/2012  12:00AlmondsburyAway61-46WIN read match report
03/11/2012  15:00PinehurstGlos Uni56-41WIN read match report
20/10/2012  15:00Carol AnneGlos Uni45-43WIN read match report
13/10/2012  12:00LawnAway59-33WIN read match report
06/10/2012  15:00Plymouth MarjonsGlos Uni49-49DRAWread match report
29/09/2012  12:00ExeterAway35-56LOSSread match report
15/09/2012  12:00BournemouthGlos Uni47-25WIN read match report
13/05/2012  12:00Playoffs     
05/05/2012  12:00Carol AnneAway     
28/04/2012  12:00LawnAway55-36WIN read match report
21/04/2012  12:00Team BathGlos Uni46-33WIN read match report
14/04/2012  12:00TJ'sAway53-36WIN read match report
24/03/2012  12:00AlmondsburyGlos Uni57-43WIN read match report
03/03/2012  12:00SaintsAway35-58LOSSread match report
25/02/2012  12:00BournemouthAway36-36DRAWread match report
11/02/2012  12:00ByeBye     
21/01/2012  12:00PinehurstGlos Uni34-35LOSSread match report
07/01/2012  12:00Team Jet'sAway39-30LOSSread match report
10/12/2011  12:00Team JetsGlos Uni42-44LOSSread match report
03/12/2011  12:00TJ'sGlos Uni40-30WIN read match report
12/11/2011  12:00LawnGlos Uni45-34WIN read match report
05/11/2011  12:00Team BathAway45-44WIN read match report
29/10/2011  12:00AlmondsburyAway54-40WIN read match report
22/10/2011  12:00SaintsGlos Uni42-46LOSSread match report
08/10/2011  12:00BournemouthGlos Uni50-25WIN read match report
01/10/2011  12:00ByeByeWIN 
24/09/2011  12:00PinehurstAway32-36LOSSread match report
17/09/2011  12:00Carol AnneGlos Uni44-30WIN read match report
11/09/2011  12:00Regional Fastnet Tournament     
22/05/2011  12:00Regional Playoffs     
01/05/2011  12:00National Playoffs     
12/04/2011  12:00Hucclecote AHome28-41LOSSread match report
10/04/2011  12:00Plymouth PilgrimsHome26-52LOSSread match report
03/04/2011  12:00reserve date     
27/03/2011  12:00ExeterAway33-45LOSSread match report
06/03/2011  12:00Cornwall SaintsAway43-51LOSSread match report
13/02/2011  12:00Roman GlassHome41-48LOSSread match report
06/02/2011  12:00Team BathAway43-51LOSSread match report
30/01/2011  12:00GalmingtonAway52-56LOSSread match report
23/01/2011  12:00Plymouth MarjonBentham43-48LOSSread match report
09/01/2011  12:00RaychemAway40-41LOSSread match report
19/12/2010  12:00reserve date     
12/12/2010  12:00Hucclecote AAway37-47LOSSread match report
28/11/2010  12:00Plymouth PilgrimsAway35-46LOSSread match report
14/11/2010  12:00ExeterHome41-44LOSSread match report
07/11/2010  12:00Cornwall SaintsHome45-39WIN read match report
24/10/2010  12:00Roman GlassAway36-53LOSSread match report
10/10/2010  12:00Team BathHome34-32WIN read match report
03/10/2010  12:00GalmingtonHome38-39LOSSread match report
26/09/2010  12:00Plymouth MarjonAway37-40LOSSread match report
12/09/2010  12:00RaychemHome36-44LOSSread match report
05/09/2010  12:00Reg 1/2 TournamentBath4th     read match report
01/05/2010  12:00Reserve date     
24/04/2010  12:00Replay 7     
17/04/2010  12:00Replay 639-42LOSS
27/03/2010  12:00Replay 540-43LOSS
20/03/2010  12:00Replay 4     
13/03/2010  12:00WestonAway40-35WIN read match report
06/03/2010  12:00Replay 2     
27/02/2010  12:00Replay 1Home44-35WIN read match report
06/02/2010  12:00Reserve Date     
31/01/2010  12:00TitansBath University65-21WIN read match report
16/01/2010  12:00ComsosAwayconcededWIN 
09/01/2010  12:00Carol AnneHome33-37LOSS
12/12/2009  12:00LawnHome47-22WIN read match report
05/12/2009  12:00MoredonAway44-29WIN read match report
28/11/2009  12:00Team Bath BHome34-28WIN read match report
21/11/2009  12:00CrossbowAway37-36WIN read match report
07/11/2009  12:00YeovilAway51-31WIN read match report
31/10/2009  12:00WestonHome40-38WIN read match report
10/10/2009  12:00BournemouthHome50-34WIN read match report
26/09/2009  12:00TridentHome45-22WIN read match report
19/09/2009  12:00PinehurstBath University38-29WIN read match report
03/09/2009  12:00Team Bath AAway38-55LOSSread match report
28/03/2009  12:00CrossbowHomeWIN 
14/03/2009  12:00RaychemHome45-49LOSS
07/03/2009  12:00Carol AnneAway55-43WIN 
14/02/2009  12:00PlymouthHome45-28WIN 
07/02/2009  12:00MoredonHomeW/overWIN 
31/01/2009  12:00PinehurstAway51-39WIN 
17/01/2009  14:30PinehurstHome, Hartpury43-42WIN 
10/01/2009  12:00LawnAway40-35WIN 
06/12/2008  12:00TitansAway52 -38WIN 
29/11/2008  14:30Carol AnneHome, Hartpury47-22WIN 
22/11/2008  12:00RaychemAway53-49WIN 
08/11/2008  14:30Old CheltsHome, Hartpury56-22WIN read match report
01/11/2008  14:30ECS PredatorsHome, HartpuryConcededWIN read match report
25/10/2008  12:00MoredonAway72-31WIN read match report
11/10/2008  12:00Plymouth MarjonAway47-42LOSS
04/10/2008  14:30Team Bath TigersHome, Hartpury39-27WIN read match report
27/09/2008  12:00CrossbowAway33-35LOSSread match report
20/09/2008  14:30BournemouthHome, HartpuryConceededWIN 
13/09/2008  14:30TridentHome, Hartpury32-46LOSS
29/03/2008  14:00CrossbowAway46-26WIN read match report
15/03/2008  14:00BathHome52-41WIN read match report
01/03/2008  14:00PinehurstAway35-31WIN read match report
23/02/2008  14:00TridentHome55-21WIN read match report
09/02/2008  14:00LawnAway41-35WIN read match report
02/02/2008  14:00Gloucester LadiesHome53-32WIN read match report
26/01/2008  14:00RaychemAway48-30WIN read match report
12/01/2008  14:00MoredonHome43-30WIN read match report
05/01/2008  14:00SwallowsAway39-45LOSSread match report
08/12/2007  14:00CrossbowHome49-28WIN read match report
01/12/2007  14:00Bath LadiesAway42-36WIN read match report
24/11/2007  14:00PinehurstHome40-33WIN read match report
10/11/2007  14:00TridentAway52-36WIN read match report
03/11/2007  14:00LawnHome63-35WIN read match report
20/10/2007  14:00Gloucester LadiesAway40-27WIN read match report
06/10/2007  14:00RaychemHome39-32WIN read match report
29/09/2007  14:00MoredonAway39-24WIN read match report
22/09/2007  14:00SwallowsHome39-26WIN 

Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29/04/2017  14:00Cirencester IgnisLeisure@56-22WIN 
08/04/2017  15:30Stroud CobrasLeisure@42-46LOSSread match report
01/04/2017  12:30Churchdown BlacksoxLeisure@86-35WIN 
25/03/2017  12:30Glos Ladies ALeisure@39-45LOSS
11/03/2017  15:30Bishops Cleeve KnightsLeisure@     
04/03/2017  12:30LightningLeisure@67-34WIN read match report
25/02/2017  14:00Bishops Cleeve SaintsLeisure@69-24WIN 
04/02/2017  12:30SurvivorsLeisure@70-26WIN read match report
28/01/2017  12:30RandwickLeisure@53-38WIN 
21/01/2017  15:30Cirencester IgnisLeisure@68-26WIN 
14/01/2017  15:30Stroud CobrasLeisure@86-25WIN 
07/01/2017  12:30Churchdown BlacksoxLeisure@73-25WIN 
10/12/2016  Bateman play by dateTba     
03/12/2016  12:30Glos Ladies ALeisure@71-38WIN 
26/11/2016  15:30Bishops Ceeve KnightsLeisure@63-28WIN 
05/11/2016  Bateman 2nd round TbaWIN 
22/10/2016  12:30LightningLeisure@60-49WIN read match report
15/10/2016  14:00Bishops Cleeve SaintsLeisure@64-22WIN read match report
08/10/2016  Churchdown BlacksoxGA65-57WIN read match report
17/09/2016  11:00SurvivorsLeisure@44-32WIN read match report
10/09/2016  14:00RandwickLeisure@54-39WIN read match report
06/05/2016  19:00Glos Presentation NightGlos Uni     
19/03/2016  11:00Survivors Bentham ND43-35WIN read match report
12/03/2016  14:00Red a Saints Bentham ND57-21WIN read match report
05/03/2016  12:30Bishops Ckeeve Fillise Bentham ND71-19WIN 
27/02/2016  14:00Challengers Bentham ND35-42LOSSread match report
20/02/2016  12:30Old Chelts BulletsBentham ND60-24WIN read match report
13/02/2016  Bateman Semi fixed dateBentham     
06/02/2016  12:30Cirencester Bentham ND51-19WIN 
30/01/2016  Bateman Q Final ( play by date).     
16/01/2016  11:00Lightning Bentham ND42-20WIN 
09/01/2016  11:00RandwickBentham ND49-35WIN 
19/12/2015  Reserve dateBentham ND     
12/12/2015  12:30Gloss Ladies B Bentham ND53-39WIN 
05/12/2015  Bateman round 2 play by dateBentham ND     
28/11/2015  11:00Survivors Bentham ND57-30WIN 
21/11/2015  14:00Red Saints Bentham ND51-23WIN read match report
14/11/2015  12:30Bishops Cleeve FilliesBentham ND29-38LOSS
07/11/2015  14:00ChallengersBentham ND38-34WIN 
31/10/2015  Bateman round 1 ( play by date) Bentham ND     
17/10/2015  12:30Old Chelts BulletsBentham ND55-20WIN read match report
10/10/2015  12:30Cirencester Bentham ND39-26WIN read match report
03/10/2015  11:00LightningBentham ND36-26WIN read match report
26/09/2015  11:00RandwickBentham ND43-27WIN read match report
19/09/2015  12:30Glos Ladies B Bentham ND50-23WIN read match report
12/09/2015  Tournament -Prem, Div 1Bentham ND     
18/04/2015  Bateman Final fixed date     
11/04/2015  Reserve dateBentham     
28/03/2015  11:00CirencesterBentham ND34-24WIN 
21/03/2015  14:00Challengers FlyersBentham ND49-18WIN 
14/03/2015  12:30Challengers RocketsBentham ND32-18WIN 
07/03/2015  Bateman semi fixed date     
28/02/2015  14:00Glos Ladies ABentham ND39-23WIN 
07/02/2015  12:30Red SaintsBentham ND48-27WIN read match report
31/01/2015  12:30Bishops Cleeve FilliesBentham ND37-38LOSS
24/01/2015  Bateman qtr final fixed date     read match report
17/01/2015  11:00StroudBentham ND55-25WIN 
10/01/2015  11:00RandwickBentham ND43-21WIN 
20/12/2014  Reserve dateBentham     
13/12/2014  12:30Glos Ladies BBentham ND48-27WIN 
06/12/2014  Bateman round 2 play by date     
29/11/2014  11:00CirencesterBentham ND37-36WIN read match report
22/11/2014  14:00Challengers FlyersBentham ND60-30WIN read match report
15/11/2014  12:30Challengers RocketsBentham ND44-25WIN read match report
08/11/2014  14:00Glos Ladies ABentham ND25-37LOSSread match report
18/10/2014  12:30Red SaintsBentham ND55-27WIN read match report
14/10/2014  Bateman 1st round play by dateCheltenham College44-41WIN 
11/10/2014  12:30Bishops Cleeve FilliesBentham ND49-32WIN read match report
04/10/2014  11:00StroudBentham ND52-33WIN 
27/09/2014  11:00RandwickBentham ND41-32WIN 
20/09/2014  12:30Glos Ladies BBentham ND52-35WIN read match report
13/09/2014  Tournament Prem and 1st DivisionBenthamSemi`s     
12/04/2014  14:00Reserve Date - EasterBentham     
05/04/2014  Bateman Finals v ChallengersNetball Dome48-32WIN read match report
29/03/2014  11:00Glos Ladies BNetball Dome55-36WIN 
22/03/2014  14:00CirencesterNetball Dome54-35WIN 
15/03/2014  12:30LightningNetball Dome45-25WIN 
08/03/2014  Bateman Semi     
01/03/2014  BYENetball Dome     
08/02/2014  12:30Bishops Cleeve FilliesNetball Dome62-20WIN read match report
01/02/2014  12:30Glos Ladies ANetball Dome46-39WIN read match report
25/01/2014  14:00Bateman Q- Final     
18/01/2014  11:00Challengers FlyersNetball Dome52-21WIN read match report
11/01/2014  11:00Challengers RocketsNetball Dome45-46LOSSread match report
21/12/2013  Reserve DateBentham     
14/12/2013  12:30RandwickNetball Dome46-30WIN read match report
07/12/2013  Bateman Play by Date Rd 2     
30/11/2013  11:00Glos Ladies BNetball Dome33-39LOSSread match report
23/11/2013  14:00CirencesterNetball Dome44-31WIN read match report
16/11/2013  12:30LightningNetball Dome49-37WIN read match report
09/11/2013  14:00BYENetball Dome     
19/10/2013  12:30Bishops Cleeve FilliesNetball Dome64-23WIN read match report
17/10/2013  20:00Bateman V SurvivorsCheltenham College34-39LOSS
12/10/2013  12:30Glos Ladies ANetball Dome36-34WIN read match report
05/10/2013  11:00Challengers FlyersNetball Dome48-33WIN read match report
28/09/2013  11:00Challengers RocketsNetball Dome37-30WIN read match report
21/09/2013  12:30RandwickNetball Dome37-28WIN read match report
14/09/2013  14:00Prem and Div 1 Tournament     
20/04/2013  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua FinalsBentham     
14/04/2013  12:00Prem Play OffBentham     
13/04/2013  12:00Prem Play OffBentham     
06/04/2013  12:00Reserve DateBentham     
23/03/2013  11:00RandwickNetball Dome38-24WIN read match report
16/03/2013  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Semi Finals     
09/03/2013  11:00Glos Ladies BNetball Dome48-25WIN 
02/03/2013  12:30Old Chelts (A) HotshotsNetball Dome58-22WIN read match report
23/02/2013  12:30ChallengersNetball Dome48-29WIN read match report
02/02/2013  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Qtr Finals     
26/01/2013  11:00Cirencester ANetball Dome55-27WIN read match report
19/01/2013  12:30Old Chelts (B) BulletsNetball Dome42-31WIN 
05/01/2013  12:30Park LadiesNetball Dome60-27WIN read match report
22/12/2012  12:00Reserve DateBentham     
15/12/2012  11:00Glos Ladies ANetball Dome49-31WIN read match report
08/12/2012  11:00RandwickNetball Dome55-21WIN read match report
01/12/2012  11:00Glos Ladies BNetball Dome65-27WIN read match report
24/11/2012  12:00Bateman-Per Ardua Round 2WIN 
17/11/2012  12:30Old Chelts (A) HotshotsNetball Dome37-23WIN read match report
10/11/2012  12:30ChallengersNetball Dome35-35DRAW
03/11/2012  11:00Cirencester ANetball Dome39-25WIN read match report
13/10/2012  12:30Old Chelts (B) BulletsNetball Dome49-20WIN read match report
06/10/2012  14:00LightningNetball Dome49-31WIN read match report
29/09/2012  12:30Park LadiesNetball Dome50-25WIN read match report
22/09/2012  11:00Glos Ladies ANetball Dome27-30LOSSread match report
15/09/2012  09:00TournamentNetball Dome     
28/04/2012  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Finals     
21/04/2012  12:00Place play offs     
14/04/2012  12:00Reserve date     
31/03/2012  12:00GCNA Fastnet Tournament     
24/03/2012  11:30Glos Ladies ANetball Dome35-38LOSSread match report
17/03/2012  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Semi ( pm)     
10/03/2012  14:30RednockNetball Dome39-39DRAWread match report
03/03/2012  13:00LightningNetball Dome38-32WIN read match report
25/02/2012  14:30Old CheltsNetball Dome22-23LOSSread match report
11/02/2012  13:00SurvivorsNetball Dome68-20WIN 
04/02/2012  13:00RandwickNetball Dome45-30WIN read match report
28/01/2012  12:00Bateman/PerAdua Qtr FinalsChallengers54-45WIN read match report
21/01/2012  11:30ChallengersNetball Dome41-24WIN read match report
14/01/2012  11:30United EaglesNetball Dome36-32WIN read match report
12/01/2012  14:00LightningNetball Dome60-34WIN 
07/01/2012  13:00Park LadiesNetball Dome44-35WIN read match report
17/12/2011  12:00Reserve DateCV - Bentham     
10/12/2011  11:30Glos Ladies ANetball Dome32-35LOSS
03/12/2011  14:30Rednock LadiesNetball Dome40-17WIN read match report
26/11/2011  12:00Bateman v Cirencester 36Home49-57LOSSread match report
19/11/2011  13:00LightningNetball Dome37-30WIN 
12/11/2011  14:30Old CheltsNetball Dome25-29LOSSread match report
05/11/2011  13:00SurvivorsNetball Dome58-17WIN read match report
15/10/2011  12:00Hurricanes 0 v Thunder 26     
08/10/2011  13:00RandwickNetball Dome44-25WIN read match report
01/10/2011  11:30ChallengersNetball Dome44-25WIN read match report
24/09/2011  11:30United EaglesNetball Dome57-26WIN read match report
17/09/2011  13:00Park LadiesNetball Dome41-29WIN read match report
10/09/2011  12:00Tournaments Prem & Div1     
09/04/2011  12:00Bateman Reserve Date     
05/04/2011  12:00Bateman Finals     
02/04/2011  11:30United EaglesBentham43-30WIN 
29/03/2011  12:00Bateman Semi-Finals     
26/03/2011  14:30Glos Ladies ABentham47-33WIN 
19/03/2011  13:00Hucclecote LighteningBentham46-39WIN read match report
12/03/2011  12:00Bateman Quarter Finals     
05/03/2011  14:30Old Chelts Hot ShotsBentham49-39WIN read match report
12/02/2011  13:00Park LadiesBentham38-37WIN read match report
05/02/2011  13:00Old Chelts BulletsBentham62-31WIN read match report
29/01/2011  11:30Glos Ladies BBentham59-41WIN read match report
22/01/2011  11:30Randwick ABentham44-30WIN read match report
15/01/2011  12:00Bateman Hurricanes 0 v Glos Ladies A 11Away36-39LOSS
08/01/2011  13:00Rednock RaidersBentham47-32WIN read match report
18/12/2010  12:00reserve date     
11/12/2010  11:30United EaglesBentham48-34WIN 
04/12/2010  14:30Glos Ladies ABentham51-35WIN read match report
27/11/2010  12:00Bateman First RoundBYEWIN 
20/11/2010  13:00Hucclecote LighteningBentham55-39WIN read match report
13/11/2010  14:30Old Chelts Hot ShotsBentham40-32WIN read match report
06/11/2010  13:00Park LadiesBentham56-40WIN read match report
16/10/2010  13:00Old Chelts BulletsBentham55-20WIN read match report
09/10/2010  11:30Glos Ladies BBentham65-26WIN read match report
02/10/2010  11:30Randwick ABentham51-32WIN read match report
25/09/2010  13:00Rednock RaidersBentham41-22WIN read match report
18/09/2010  09:301st and 2nd Division TournamentBentham1stWIN 
24/04/2010  13:00Hucclecote LightningBentham49-36WIN 
17/04/2010  14:309th Jan rearranged game - Old Chelts 2Bentham36-39LOSSread match report
10/04/2010  13:00Randwick ABentham53-25WIN read match report
27/03/2010  13:00Challengers ABentham48-17WIN read match report
20/03/2010  11:30Gloucester Ladies ABentham44-25WIN 
06/03/2010  13:00Churchdown Ladies ABentham59-21WIN read match report
27/02/2010  13:00Old Chelts 1Bentham45-40WIN read match report
20/02/2010  11:30United EaglesBentham60-19WIN read match report
06/02/2010  11:30Bishops Cleeve Fillies ABentham56-33WIN read match report
30/01/2010  12:00Bateman Quarter FinalsBenthamLOSS
23/01/2010  12:00No game     
16/01/2010  14:30Rednock RaidersBentham53-25WIN read match report
09/01/2010  13:00Old Chelts 2Benthampostponed     
19/12/2009  11:30Hucclecote LightningBentham41-24WIN 
12/12/2009  12:00Bateman 2nd RoundBentham66-49WIN read match report
05/12/2009  11:30Randwick ABentham50-41WIN read match report
28/11/2009  14:30Challengers ABentham51-35WIN read match report
21/11/2009  12:00Bateman 1st RoundBentham65-43WIN read match report
14/11/2009  13:00Gloucesters Ladies ABentham37-30WIN read match report
07/11/2009  11:30Churchdown Ladies ABentham55-24WIN read match report
31/10/2009  13:00Old Chelts 1Bentham33-32WIN read match report
17/10/2009  11:30United EaglesBentham58-26WIN read match report
10/10/2009  11:30Bishops Cleeve Fillies ABentham58-21WIN read match report
03/10/2009  12:00Free Saturday     read match report
26/09/2009  11:30Rednock RaidersBentham38-29WIN read match report
19/09/2009  11:30Old Chelts 2Bentham45-22WIN read match report
04/04/2009  14:30Randwick EmbersBenthamWIN 
28/03/2009  14:30Hucclecote LighteningBentham45-27WIN 
14/03/2009  11:30Cirencester ABentham43-15WIN 
07/03/2009  11:30Old Chelts 1Bentham39-34WIN read match report
28/02/2009  11:30Challengers ABentham39-29WIN read match report
07/02/2009  11:30Rednock RaidersBentham55-16WIN 
31/01/2009  14:30United EaglesBentham51-49WIN read match report
17/01/2009  13:00Gloucester Ladies ABentham33-22WIN read match report
10/01/2009  11:30Tommies LadiesBentham55-27WIN 
06/12/2008  13:00Randwick EmbersBentham35-30WIN read match report
29/11/2008  11:30Hucclecote LighteningBentham30-27WIN read match report
22/11/2008  14:30Cirencester ABentham59-24WIN read match report
15/11/2008  13:00Old Chelts 1Bentham37-20WIN read match report
01/11/2008  13:00Challengers ABentham42-19WIN read match report
18/10/2008  11:30Rednock RaidersBentham41-26WIN 
04/10/2008  13:00United EaglesBentham51-20WIN read match report
27/09/2008  11:30Gloucester Ladies ABentham40-30WIN read match report
20/09/2008  13:00Tommies LadiesBentham41-24WIN read match report
15/03/2008  12:00Hucclecote LighteningBentham48-32WIN read match report
09/03/2008  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Semi Finals68-71LOSSread match report
08/03/2008  13:30RandwickBentham39-43LOSS
01/03/2008  13:30CirencesterBentham     
17/02/2008  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Quarter FinalsBentham58-54WIN read match report
16/02/2008  12:00Old Chelts Bentham     
09/02/2008  12:00LyndeanBenthamWIN 
03/02/2008  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Round 1Bentham73-58WIN read match report
02/02/2008  13:30TommyRichesBentham44-31WIN 
13/01/2008  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua PreliminaryCANCELLEDWIN read match report
12/01/2008  13:30RednockBentham36-33LOSS
05/01/2008  12:00Chelt LadiesBentham56-34WIN 
08/12/2007  13:30Hucclecote LighteningBentham44-33WIN read match report
01/12/2007  12:00RandwickBentham36-21WIN read match report
24/11/2007  12:00CirencesterBentham52-31WIN read match report
17/11/2007  13:30Old CheltsBentham33-39LOSSread match report
03/11/2007  13:30LyndeanBentham49-43WIN read match report
13/10/2007  12:00Tommy RichesBenthamWIN read match report
22/09/2007  12:00RednockBenthamWIN 
15/09/2007  13:30Chelt LadiesBentham51-34WIN 
08/09/2007  12:001st/2nd Div TournamentBenthamWIN 

Glos League Premier Division Lightning

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29/04/2017  12:30RandwickLeisure@44-42WIN 
08/04/2017  09:30Bishops Cleeve KnightsLeisure@43-35WIN read match report
01/04/2017  14:00StroudLeisure@44-28WIN 
25/03/2017  15:30SurvivorsLeisure@39-44LOSS
11/03/2017  09:30Cirencester IgnisLeisure@29-38LOSS
04/03/2017  12:30HurricanesLeisure@34-67LOSSread match report
25/02/2017  15:30Churchdown BlacksoxLeisure@47-37WIN 
04/02/2017  11:00Glos Laides ALeisure@56-48WIN read match report
28/01/2017  11:00Bishops Cleeve SaintsLeisure@33-39LOSS
21/01/2017  12:30RandwickLeisure@42-45LOSSread match report
14/01/2017  12:30Bishops Cleeve KnightsLeisure@36-46LOSS
07/01/2017  14:00StroudLeisure@44-48LOSS
03/12/2016  15:30SurvivorsLeisure@48-33WIN 
29/11/2016  Bateman V Tigers Chelt college      
26/11/2016  09:30Cirencester IgnisLeisure@34-30WIN 
05/11/2016  Bateman Play by dateTbaWIN 
22/10/2016  12:30HurricanesLeisure@49-60LOSSread match report
15/10/2016  15:30Churchdown BlacksoxLeisure@48-41WIN read match report
08/10/2016  Bateman play by dateTba     
17/09/2016  12:30Glos Ladies ALeisure@39-40LOSSread match report
10/09/2016  12:30Bishops Cleeve SaintsLeisure@29-23WIN read match report
06/05/2016  19:00Glos Presentation eveGlos uni     
19/03/2016  14:00Old Chelts BulletsBentham60-25WIN 
12/03/2016  12:30ChallengersBentham45-28WIN read match report
05/03/2016  12:30RandwickBentham45-53LOSSread match report
27/02/2016  11:00Survivors Bentham41-35WIN read match report
20/02/2016  11:00CirencesterBentham37-40LOSSread match report
13/02/2016  Bateman semi final fixed dateBentham     
06/02/2016  14:00Good Ladies B Bentham46-40WIN read match report
30/01/2016  Bateman Q final play by date Bentham     
16/01/2016  11:00HurricanesBentham20-42LOSSread match report
09/01/2016  12:30Bishops Cleeve FilliesBentham43-35WIN read match report
19/12/2015  Reserve date Bentham     
12/12/2015  12:30Red Saints Bentham59-13WIN read match report
05/12/2015  Bateman 2 round play by date Bentham     
28/11/2015  14:00Old Chelts BulletsBentham56-15WIN read match report
21/11/2015  12:30ChallengersBentham17-45LOSSread match report
14/11/2015  12:30RandwickBentham21-36LOSS
07/11/2015  11:00SurvivorsBentham34-45LOSSread match report
31/10/2015  Bateman round 1 (play by date)Bentham     
17/10/2015  11:00Cirencester Bentham36-28WIN read match report
10/10/2015  14:00Gloss Ladies BBentham36-31WIN 
03/10/2015  11:00HurricanesBentham26-36LOSSread match report
26/09/2015  12:30Bishops Cleeve FilBentham49-42WIN read match report
19/09/2015  12:30Red Saints Bentham47-18WIN read match report
12/09/2015  09:00Tournament - Prem, Div 1Bentham     
18/04/2015  Bateman final fixed date     
11/04/2015  Reserve dateBentham     
28/03/2015  11:00RandwickBentham FD49-28WIN read match report
21/03/2015  11:00StormBentham FD60-36WIN read match report
14/03/2015  15:30SurvivoursBentham ND56-30WIN 
07/03/2015  Bateman semi fixed date     
28/02/2015  14:00Nomads ABentham ND46-29WIN read match report
07/02/2015  11:00Churchdown White SocksBentham FD68-19WIN read match report
31/01/2015  14:00Old Chelts BulletsBentham FD39-33WIN 
24/01/2015  Bateman qtr final fixed date     read match report
17/01/2015  14:00CirencesterBentham ND54-21WIN read match report
10/01/2015  14:00Cheltenham Ladies ABentham ND48-25WIN 
20/12/2014  Reserve dateBentham     
13/12/2014  12:30Churchdown Black SocksBentham FD37-25WIN read match report
06/12/2014  Bateman 2nd round play by date     
29/11/2014  11:00RandwickBentham FD60-24WIN read match report
22/11/2014  14:00StormBentham FD47-42WIN read match report
15/11/2014  15:30SurvivoursBentham ND28-49LOSSread match report
08/11/2014  15:30Nomads ABentham ND57-26WIN read match report
21/10/2014  Bateman 1st round play by dateCheltenham College     
18/10/2014  14:00Churchdown White SoxBentham FD63-28WIN read match report
11/10/2014  14:00Old Chelts BulletsBentham FD22-25LOSSread match report
04/10/2014  12:30CirencesterBentham FD37-17WIN read match report
27/09/2014  12:30Cheltenham Ladies ABentham FD46-31WIN read match report
20/09/2014  15:30Churchdown Black SocksBentham ND21-44LOSSread match report
13/09/2014  Tournament Prem & 1st DivisionBentham     
12/04/2014  14:00Reserve Date - EasterBentham     
05/04/2014  14:00Bateman Finals     
29/03/2014  11:00Challengers RocketsNetball Dome16-54LOSSread match report
22/03/2014  11:00Bishops Cleeve FilliesNetball Dome20-23LOSSread match report
15/03/2014  12:30HurricanesNetball Dome25-45LOSS
08/03/2014  Bateman Semi     
01/03/2014  12:30RandwickNetball Dome22-48LOSSread match report
08/02/2014  11:00Glos Ladies BNetball Dome39-34WIN read match report
01/02/2014  12:30CirencesterNetball Dome32-34LOSSread match report
25/01/2014  Bateman-Per Ardua Qtr Finals     
18/01/2014  14:00Glos Ladies ANetball Dome30-44LOSSread match report
11/01/2014  12:30Challengers FlyersNetball Dome25-38LOSS
21/12/2013  Resereve DateBentham     
14/12/2013  11:00BYENetball Dome     
07/12/2013  Bateman Play by Date Rd 2     
30/11/2013  11:00Challengers RocketsNetball Dome28-49LOSSread match report
23/11/2013  11:00Bishops Cleeve FilliesNetball Dome31-44LOSSread match report
16/11/2013  12:30HurricanesNetball Dome37-49LOSSread match report
09/11/2013  12:30RandwickNetball Dome27-24WIN read match report
22/10/2013  20:00Bateman v Cheltenham LadiesCheltenham Collegenext rdWIN 
19/10/2013  11:00Glos Ladies BNetball Dome33-33DRAWread match report
12/10/2013  12:30CirencesterNetball Dome19-43LOSSread match report
05/10/2013  14:00Glos Ladies ANetball Dome32- 50LOSSread match report
28/09/2013  12:30Challengers FlyersNetball Dome31-41LOSSread match report
21/09/2013  11:00BYENetball Dome     
14/09/2013  14:00Tournament Prem and division 1     
20/04/2013  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua FinalsBentham     
14/04/2013  12:00Prem Play OffBentham     
13/04/2013  12:00Prem Play OffBentham     
06/04/2013  12:00Reserve DateBentham     
23/03/2013  12:30ChallengersNetball Dome47-38WIN 
16/03/2013  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Semi Finals     
09/03/2013  12:30Cirencester ANetball Dome35-29WIN read match report
02/03/2013  11:00Old Chelts (B) BulletsNetball Dome51-40WIN read match report
23/02/2013  12:30RandwickNetball Dome38-22WIN read match report
02/02/2013  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Qtr Finals     
26/01/2013  11:00Park LadiesNetball Dome53-19WIN read match report
19/01/2013  12:30Old Chelts (A) HotshotsNetball Dome41-39WIN 
12/01/2013  14:00HurricanesNetball Dome34-60LOSSread match report
05/01/2013  14:00Glos Ladies ANetball Dome35-44LOSSread match report
22/12/2012  12:00Reserve DateBentham     
15/12/2012  11:00Glos Ladies BNetball Dome60-32WIN read match report
08/12/2012  12:30ChallengersNetball Dome40-33WIN read match report
01/12/2012  12:30Cirencester ANetball Dome51-21WIN read match report
24/11/2012  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Round 2     
17/11/2012  11:00Old Chelts (B) BulletsNetball Dome37-32WIN read match report
10/11/2012  12:30RandwickNetball Dome38-40LOSSread match report
03/11/2012  11:00Park LadiesNetball Dome63-15WIN read match report
13/10/2012  12:30Old Chelts (A) HotshotsNetball Dome39-39DRAWread match report
06/10/2012  14:00HurricanesNetball Dome31-49LOSSread match report
29/09/2012  14:00Glos Ladies ANetball Dome38-41LOSSread match report
22/09/2012  11:00Glos Ladies BNetball Dome50-33WIN 
15/09/2012  12:00ByeBye     
28/04/2012  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Finals60-59WIN read match report
21/04/2012  12:00Play offs     
14/04/2012  12:00Reserve Date     
31/03/2012  12:00Fastnet Tournament     
24/03/2012  11:30United EaglesNetball Dome54-28WIN read match report
17/03/2012  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Semi (pm)Netball Dome49-47WIN read match report
10/03/2012  11:30SurvivorsNetball Dome63-19WIN read match report
03/03/2012  13:00HurricanesNetball Dome32-38LOSS
25/02/2012  13:00Park LadiesNetball Dome68-35WIN read match report
11/02/2012  11:30Glos Ladies ANetball Dome40-35WIN read match report
04/02/2012  13:00RednockNetball Dome44-39WIN read match report
28/01/2012  13:30Bateman Qtr Finals v ChallengersNetball Dome54-45WIN read match report
21/01/2012  14:30RandwickNetball Dome32-25WIN read match report
14/01/2012  12:00ChallengersNetball Dome34-18WIN 
07/01/2012  11:30Old CheltsNetball Dome38-27WIN read match report
17/12/2011  12:00Reserve DateCV Bentham     
10/12/2011  11:30United EaglesNetball Dome52-30WIN 
03/12/2011  11:30SurvivorsNetball Dome44-21WIN read match report
26/11/2011  12:00Bateman 9 v Randwick 10Away46-38WIN 
19/11/2011  13:00HurricanesNetball Dome30-37LOSS
12/11/2011  13:00Park LadiesNetball Dome39-22WIN read match report
05/11/2011  11:30Glos Ladies ANetball Dome29-30LOSSread match report
15/10/2011  12:00Lightning 9 v Rednock 13     
08/10/2011  13:00RednockNetball Dome55-36WIN read match report
01/10/2011  14:30RandwickNetball Dome38-32WIN read match report
24/09/2011  13:00ChallengersNetball Dome41-22WIN read match report
17/09/2011  11:30Old CheltsNetball Dome27-28LOSSread match report
10/09/2011  12:00Tournaments Prem & Div 1WIN 
09/04/2011  12:00Bateman Reserve Date     
05/04/2011  12:00Bateman Finals     
02/04/2011  11:30Randwick ABentham37-27WIN read match report
29/03/2011  12:00Bateman Semi-Finals     
26/03/2011  11:30Park LadiesBentham38-41LOSSread match report
19/03/2011  13:00Hucclecote HurricanesBentham39-46LOSSread match report
12/03/2011  12:00Bateman Quarter Finals     
05/03/2011  13:00Rednock RaidersBentham30-42LOSSread match report
12/02/2011  11:30United EaglesBentham41-33WIN read match report
05/02/2011  13:00Glos Ladies ABentham39-38WIN read match report
29/01/2011  14:30Old Chelts BulletsBentham23-28LOSSread match report
22/01/2011  13:00Glos Ladies BBentham51-32WIN read match report
15/01/2011  12:00Bateman Lightning 0 v Nomads A 24Away@Bentham33-42LOSS
08/01/2011  11:30Old Chelts Hot ShotsBentham29-35LOSSread match report
18/12/2010  12:00reserve date     
11/12/2010  11:30Randwick ABentham38-40LOSSread match report
04/12/2010  11:30Park LadiesBentham39-36WIN read match report
27/11/2010  12:00Bateman v Cheltenham LadiesBetham40-41LOSSread match report
20/11/2010  13:00Hucclecote HurricanesBentham39-55LOSSread match report
13/11/2010  13:00Rednock RaidersBentham54-33WIN read match report
06/11/2010  11:30United EaglesBentham43-30WIN read match report
16/10/2010  13:00Glos Ladies ABentham31-30WIN read match report
09/10/2010  14:30Old Chelts BulletsBentham49-27WIN read match report
02/10/2010  13:00Glos Ladies BBentham47-36WIN read match report
25/09/2010  12:00Old Chelts Hot ShotsBentham16-38LOSSread match report
18/09/2010  09:301st and 2nd Division TournamentBentham     
24/04/2010  13:00Hucclecote HurricanesBentham36-49LOSS
17/04/2010  11:30Jan 9th rearranged game Randwick ABentham     
10/04/2010  14:30Old Chelts 1Bentham36-38LOSS
20/03/2010  14:30United EaglesBentham21-19WIN 
13/03/2010  12:00Bateman Semi FinalsBenthamLOSS
06/03/2010  11:30Gloucester Ladies ABentham34-40LOSSread match report
27/02/2010  11:30Rednock RaidersBentham34-19WIN read match report
20/02/2010  11:30Challengers ABentham43-39WIN read match report
06/02/2010  12:00no game     
30/01/2010  12:00Bateman Quarter Finals (Old Chelts 1)Bentham57-38WIN 
23/01/2010  14:30Churchdown Ladies ABentham56-12WIN read match report
16/01/2010  13:00Bishops Cleeve Fillies ABentham75-14WIN read match report
09/01/2010  11:30Randwick ABenthampostponed     
  12:00Old Chelts 2Bentham36-44LOSS
19/12/2009  11:30Hucclecote HurricanesBentham24-41LOSSread match report
12/12/2009  12:00Bateman Round 2Bentham76-49WIN 
05/12/2009  13:00Old Chelts 1Bentham19-40LOSS
28/11/2009  13:00Old Chelts 2Bentham40-31WIN 
21/11/2009  12:00Bateman Round 1Bentham57-43WIN read match report
14/11/2009  11:30United EaglesBentham38-41LOSSread match report
07/11/2009  14:30Gloucester Ladies ABentham27-23WIN read match report
31/10/2009  13:00Rednock RaidersBentham32-26WIN read match report
17/10/2009  13:00Challengers ABentham36-34WIN read match report
10/10/2009  12:00no gameFree Saturday     
03/10/2009  13:00Churchdown Ladies ABentham41-13WIN read match report
26/09/2009  11:30Bishops Cleeve Fillies ABentham32-21WIN read match report
19/09/2009  13:00Randwick ABentham35-28WIN read match report
31/01/2009  13:00Challengers ABentham36-29WIN read match report
17/01/2009  11:30United EaglesBentham43-24WIN read match report
10/01/2009  11:30Gloucester LadiesBentham35-30WIN read match report
06/12/2008  13:00Old Chelts 1Bentham43-30WIN read match report
29/11/2008  11:30Hucclecote HurricanesBentham27-30LOSSread match report
22/11/2008  13:00Tommies LadiesBetham62-24WIN read match report
15/11/2008  11:30Randwick EmbersBentham43-25WIN read match report
01/11/2008  11:30Rednock RaidersBentham29-37LOSSread match report
18/10/2008  13:00Cirencester ABentham39-32WIN read match report
04/10/2008  11:30Challengers ABentham42-33WIN read match report
27/09/2008  13:00United EaglesBentham35-40LOSSread match report
20/09/2008  13:00Gloucester Ladies ABentham45-27WIN read match report
04/04/2008  11:30Old Chelts 1Bentham43-37WIN read match report
28/03/2008  14:30Hucclecote HurricanesBentham27-45LOSS
15/03/2008  12:00Hucclecote HurricanesBentham32-48LOSSread match report
14/03/2008  14:30Tommies LadiesBentham46-31WIN read match report
07/03/2008  14:30Randwick EmbersBentham40-23WIN read match report
01/03/2008  12:00RednockBentham44-29WIN read match report
28/02/2008  13:00Rednock RaidersBentham41-37WIN read match report
16/02/2008  13:30RandwickBentham30-38LOSSread match report
09/02/2008  13:30Chelt LadiesBentham37-36WIN read match report
07/02/2008  13:00Cirencester ABentham44-23WIN read match report
03/02/2008  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Round 1     
02/02/2008  13:30LyndeanBentham44-39WIN read match report
19/01/2008  12:00Old CheltsBentham46-36WIN read match report
13/01/2008  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Preliminary     
12/01/2008  12:00CirencesterBentham36-43LOSSread match report
05/01/2008  13:30Tommy RichesBentham42-37WIN read match report
08/12/2007  13:30Hucclecote HurricanesBentham33-44LOSSread match report
24/11/2007  13:30RednockBentham32-58LOSSread match report
17/11/2007  12:00RandwickBentham37-44LOSSread match report
03/11/2007  12:00Chelt LadiesBentham43-37WIN read match report
13/10/2007  12:00LyndeanBentham49-43WIN read match report
06/10/2007  13:30Old Chelts Bentham39-38WIN read match report
22/09/2007  13:30CirencesterBentham37-39LOSSread match report
15/09/2007  12:00Tommy Riches Bentham38-21WIN read match report
08/09/2007  12:001st/2nd Div TournamentBentham     read match report

Glos League Division 1 Storm

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29/04/2017  12:30Park LadiesLeisure@37-38LOSS
08/04/2017  09:30NomadsLeisure@43-28WIN read match report
01/04/2017  14:00Upton LadiesLeisure@42-42DRAWread match report
25/03/2017  15:30RandwickLeisure@33-27WIN read match report
11/03/2017  09:30Glos Ladies BLeisure@459WIN read match report
04/03/2017  12:30Old Chelts BulletsLeisure@29-43LOSSread match report
25/02/2017  15:30TornadoesLeisure@45-40WIN read match report
04/02/2017  11:00ChallengersLeisure@30-51LOSSread match report
28/01/2017  11:00Bishops Cleeve WarriorsLeisure@38-27WIN read match report
21/01/2017  12:30Park LadiesLeisure@28-36LOSSread match report
14/01/2017  12:30NomadsLeisure@29-34LOSSread match report
07/01/2017  14:00Upton LadiesLeisure@33-31WIN read match report
03/12/2016  15:30RandwickLeisure@45-35WIN read match report
26/11/2016  09:30Glos Ladies BLeisure@57-9WIN read match report
05/11/2016  Bateman play by dateTba     
22/10/2016  12:30Old Chelts BulletsLeisure@30-34LOSSread match report
15/10/2016  15:30TornadoesLeisure@57-31WIN read match report
08/10/2016  Bateman play by dateConceded LOSS
17/09/2016  12:30Challengers Leisure@40-38WIN read match report
10/09/2016  12:30Bishops cleeve WarriorsLeisure@29-21WIN read match report
06/05/2016  19:00Glos Presentation eveGlos uni     
23/04/2016  Reserve dateBentham     
19/03/2016  14:00Challengers (ND) Bentham22-38LOSSread match report
12/03/2016  11:00Stroud (FD) Bentham27-59LOSS
05/03/2016  12:30Randwick(FD) Bentham26-34LOSSread match report
27/02/2016  15:30Tigers (ND) Bentham42-31WIN read match report
20/02/2016  12:30Cheltenham Ladies (FD) Bentham38-31LOSSread match report
13/02/2016  Bateman semi final fixed dateBentham     
06/02/2016  11:00Churchdown (FD) Bentham39-27WIN read match report
30/01/2016  Bateman (play by date)TBA     
16/01/2016  15:30Nomads (ND) Bentham42-19WIN read match report
09/01/2016  15:30Bishops Cleeve Force (ND) Bentham46-31WIN 
19/12/2015  Reserve dateBentham     
12/12/2015  14:00Park Ladies (ND)Bentham37-35WIN read match report
05/12/2015  Bateman round 2 ( play by date) .     
28/11/2015  14:00Challengers (FD) Bentham33-41LOSS
21/11/2015  14:00Stroud (FD) Bentham34-37LOSS
14/11/2015  12:30Randwick (FD)Bentham35-26WIN 
07/11/2015  14:00Tigers (FD) Bentham50-24WIN 
31/10/2015  Bateman 1st Round ( play by date).     
17/10/2015  14:00Cheltenham Ladies ( ND) Bentham47-35WIN read match report
10/10/2015  11:00Churchdown (FD) Bentham30-41LOSSread match report
03/10/2015  11:00Nomads (FD) Bentham44-39WIN read match report
26/09/2015  14:00Bishops Cleeve Force (ND) Bentham37-38LOSSread match report
19/09/2015  15:30Park Ladies (ND) Bentham33-26WIN 
12/09/2015  09:00Tournament Prem, Div 1Bentham     
18/04/2015  Bateman final fixed date     
11/04/2015  Reserve date     
28/03/2015  14:00Nomads ABentham ND35-26WIN read match report
21/03/2015  11:00LightningBentham FD36-60LOSSread match report
14/03/2015  11:00Old Chelts BulletsBentham FD34-26WIN read match report
07/03/2015  Bateman semi fixed dateBentham     
28/02/2015  15:30Churchdown White SocksBentham ND55-22WIN 
07/02/2015  12:30Cheltenham Ladies ABentham FD35-41LOSSread match report
31/01/2015  11:00SurvivoursBentham FD38-58LOSS
24/01/2015  Bateman qtr final fixed date     
17/01/2015  15:30Churchdown Black SocksBentham ND21-37LOSSread match report
10/01/2015  15:30RandwickBentham ND33-43LOSSread match report
20/12/2014  Reserve dateBentham     
13/12/2014  14:00CirencesterBentham ND32-25WIN read match report
06/12/2014  Bateman 2nd round play by date     
29/11/2014  14:00Nomads ABentham FD31-39LOSSread match report
22/11/2014  14:00LightningBentham FD42-47LOSSread match report
15/11/2014  12:30Old Chelts BulletsBentham FD36-30WIN read match report
08/11/2014  14:00Churchdown White SocksBentham ND45-25WIN read match report
25/10/2014  Bateman 1st round play by date     
18/10/2014  14:00Cheltenham Ladies ABentham ND36-33WIN read match report
11/10/2014  11:00SurvivoursBentham FD34-50LOSSread match report
04/10/2014  11:00Churchdown Black SocksBentham FD23-40LOSSread match report
27/09/2014  14:00RandwickBentham ND18-30LOSSread match report
20/09/2014  14:00CirencesterBentham FD48-18WIN read match report
13/09/2014  Tournament Prem & 1st DivisionBentham     
12/04/2014  14:00Reserve Date - EasterBentham     
05/04/2014  14:00Bateman Finals     
29/03/2014  12:30StroudFootball Dome47-69LOSSread match report
22/03/2014  14:00Survivors AFootball Dome34-45LOSSread match report
15/03/2014  14:00RednockFootball Dome37-31WIN read match report
08/03/2014  14:00Bateman Semi     
01/03/2014  14:00Old Chelts (B) BulletsFootball Dome32-50LOSSread match report
08/02/2014  15:30New Red SaintsNetball Dome31-48LOSSread match report
01/02/2014  15:30Cheltenham Ladies ANetball Dome54-32WIN read match report
25/01/2014  14:00Bateman Q- Final     
18/01/2014  15:30Nomads ANetball Dome18-54LOSSread match report
11/01/2014  11:00ChurchdownFootball Dome51-29WIN read match report
21/12/2013  14:00Resereve DateBentham     
14/12/2013  12:30Park LadiesFootball Dome59-39WIN read match report
07/12/2013  14:00Bateman Play by Date Rd 2     
30/11/2013  14:00StroudNetball Dome41-59LOSSread match report
23/11/2013  12:30Survivors AFootball Dome29-56LOSSread match report
16/11/2013  14:00RednockNetball Dome38-30WIN read match report
09/11/2013  11:00Old Chelts (B) BulletsFootball Dome26-59LOSSread match report
23/10/2013  20:00Bateman v NomadsGlos uni55-47WIN 
19/10/2013  12:30New Red SaintsFootball Dome17-46LOSSread match report
12/10/2013  15:30Cheltenham Ladies ANetball Dome26-42LOSSread match report
05/10/2013  11:00Nomads AFootball Dome23-43LOSSread match report
28/09/2013  15:30ChurchdownNetball Dome17-32LOSSread match report
21/09/2013  15:30Park LadiesNetball Dome33-36LOSSread match report
14/09/2013  09:30Tournament Prem and division 1Football Dome     read match report
20/04/2013  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua FinalsBentham     
14/04/2013  12:00Prem Play OffBentham     
13/04/2013  12:00Prem Play OffBentham     
06/04/2013  12:00Reserve DateBentham     
23/03/2013  14:00ChurchdownNetball Dome30-35LOSSread match report
16/03/2013  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Semi Finals     
09/03/2013  12:30RandwickFootball Dome36-29WIN 
02/03/2013  14:00TommiesNetball Dome40-36WIN read match report
23/02/2013  14:00Survivors ANetball Dome39-43LOSSread match report
02/02/2013  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Qtr Finals     
26/01/2013  15:30Nomads ANetball Dome43-36WIN read match report
19/01/2013  12:30Bishops Cleeve FilliesFootball Dome43-47LOSS
12/01/2013  12:30Old Chelts RocketsFootball Dome49-42WIN read match report
05/01/2013  14:00Stroud RedFootball Dome49-45WIN read match report
22/12/2012  12:00Reserve DateBentham     
15/12/2012  15:30Barnett WaddinghamNetball Dome40-27WIN read match report
08/12/2012  14:00ChurchdownFootball Dome40-36WIN read match report
01/12/2012  14:00RandwickNetball Dome38-35WIN read match report
24/11/2012  12:00Old chelts hotshotsChelt college36-39LOSSread match report
17/11/2012  11:00TommiesFootball Dome62-45WIN read match report
10/11/2012  15:30Survivors ANetball Dome26-44LOSSread match report
03/11/2012  12:30Nomads AFootball Dome45-39WIN read match report
13/10/2012  12:30Bishops Cleeve FilliesFootball Dome30-58LOSSread match report
06/10/2012  14:00Old Chelts RocketsFootball Dome43-46LOSSread match report
29/09/2012  11:00Stroud RedFootball Dome41-51LOSSread match report
22/09/2012  12:30Barnett WaddinghamFootball Dome40-25WIN read match report
15/09/2012  09:00TournamentFootball Dome     
28/04/2012  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Finals     
21/04/2012  12:00Play off     
14/04/2012  12:00Reserve date     
31/03/2012  12:00Fastnet Tournament     
24/03/2012  16:00Old CheltsFootball Dome31-28WIN read match report
17/03/2012  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Semi (pm)     
10/03/2012  13:00Barnett WaddinghamFootball Dome38-28WIN read match report
03/03/2012  16:00CirencseterFootball Dome38-27WIN read match report
25/02/2012  16:00Glos LadiesFootball Dome43-40WIN read match report
11/02/2012  16:00Nomads AFootball Dome47-25WIN read match report
04/02/2012  16:00Bishop's Cleeve FilliesFootball Dome46-31WIN read match report
28/01/2012  12:00Bateman Qtr finals     
21/01/2012  13:00StroudFootball Dome46-36WIN read match report
14/01/2012  14:30RednockFootball Dome54-20WIN read match report
07/01/2012  16:00ChurchdownFootball Dome49-39WIN read match report
17/12/2011  12:00Reserve DateCV Bentham     
10/12/2011  14:30Old CheltsFootball Dome52-27WIN read match report
03/12/2011  16:00Barnett WaddinghamFootball Dome37-37DRAWread match report
26/11/2011  12:00Bateman 19 v Stroud Reds 31Away Bentham42-66LOSSread match report
19/11/2011  11:30CirencesterFootball Dome36-24WIN read match report
12/11/2011  16:00Glos LadiesFootball Dome42-27WIN read match report
05/11/2011  13:00Nomads AFootball Dome30-25WIN read match report
15/10/2011  12:00Storm 19 v Glos Ladies B 16Football Dome70-48WIN read match report
08/10/2011  13:00Bishops Cleeve FilliesFootball Dome32-29WIN read match report
01/10/2011  14:30StroudFootball Dome37-17WIN read match report
24/09/2011  11:30RednockFootball Dome50-34WIN read match report
17/09/2011  13:00ChurchdownFootball Dome37-26WIN read match report
10/09/2011  12:00Tournaments Prem & Div 1     
09/04/2011  12:00Bateman Reserve Date     
05/04/2011  12:00Bateman Finals     
02/04/2011  13:00Cirencester ABentham34-26WIN read match report
26/03/2011  14:30Rednock RevellersBentham Netball Dome43-38WIN read match report
20/03/2011  10:30Bateman SF Storm 18 v Randwick 9Bentham ND53-57LOSS
19/03/2011  11:30SurvivorsBentham43-57LOSSread match report
12/03/2011  12:00Bateman QF Storm 18 Rednock 10Bentham51-31WIN 
05/03/2011  13:00Cheltenham Ladies ABentham40-26WIN read match report
12/02/2011  14:30Hucclecote ThunderBentham Netball Dome65-29WIN read match report
05/02/2011  14:30Challengers RocketsBentham32-31WIN read match report
29/01/2011  11:30Bishops Cleeve FilliesBentham43-42WIN read match report
22/01/2011  14:30Churchdown ABentham44-26WIN read match report
15/01/2011  12:00Bateman Storm 18 v Tommies Ladies 23Away77-52WIN 
08/01/2011  14:30Lyndean DiamondsBentham34-45LOSSread match report
18/12/2010  12:00reserve date     
11/12/2010  14:30Cirencester ABentham Netball Dome33-50LOSS
04/12/2010  16:00Rednock RevellersBentham Netball Dome42-35WIN read match report
27/11/2010  12:00Bateman v Churchdown ABentham68-35WIN read match report
20/11/2010  13:00SurvivorsBentham36-41LOSSread match report
13/11/2010  14:30Cheltenham Ladies ABentham Netball Dome28-41LOSSread match report
06/11/2010  16:00Hucclecote ThunderBentham Netball Dome59-25WIN read match report
16/10/2010  14:30Challengers RocketsBentham34-36LOSSread match report
09/10/2010  16:00Bishops Cleeve FilliesBentham Netball Dome22-26LOSSread match report
02/10/2010  11:30Churchdown ABentham32-27WIN read match report
25/09/2010  11:30Lyndean DiamondsBentham43-32WIN read match report
18/09/2010  11:301st and 2nd Division TournamentBentham2ndWIN read match report
17/04/2010  13:00Jan 09 new date - Nomads DevilsBentham34-19WIN 
27/03/2010  14:30Gloucester Ladies BBentham37-40LOSSread match report
20/03/2010  11:30Tommies LadiesBentham58-35WIN read match report
06/03/2010  11:30Cheltenham Ladies ABentham31-30WIN read match report
27/02/2010  11:30Rednock RevellersBentham40-26WIN read match report
20/02/2010  14:30Park LadiesBentham20-49LOSSread match report
06/02/2010  14:30Barnett WaddinghamBentham51-25WIN read match report
23/01/2010  14:30Cirencester ABentham22-41LOSSread match report
16/01/2010  11:30Survivors ABentham36-34WIN read match report
09/01/2010  14:30Nomads DevilsBenthampostponed     
05/12/2009  11:30Gloucester Ladies BBentham27-41LOSSread match report
28/11/2009  14:30Tommies LadiesBentham41-26WIN read match report
21/11/2009  12:00Bateman Round 1BenthamConcededLOSSread match report
14/11/2009  13:00Cheltenham Ladies ABentham46-24WIN read match report
31/10/2009  11:30Rednock RevellersBentham49-31WIN read match report
17/10/2009  14:30Park LadiesBentham49-42WIN read match report
10/10/2009  14:30Barnett WaddinghamBentham60-22WIN read match report
03/10/2009  11:30Cirencester ABentham40-37WIN read match report
26/09/2009  13:00Survivors ABentham40-31WIN read match report
19/09/2009  13:00Nomads DevilsBentham42-17WIN read match report
04/04/2009  14:30Old Chelts 3BBentham54-17WIN read match report
28/03/2009  16:00Stroud Ladies ABentham49-32WIN read match report
14/03/2009  13:00Winchcombe ABentham52-27WIN read match report
07/03/2009  14:30New Red SaintsBentham43-32WIN read match report
28/02/2009  16:00Nomads DemonsBentham61-22WIN read match report
07/02/2009  16:00Tommies SaintsBentham45-24WIN read match report
31/01/2009  13:00Old Chelts 3ABentham32-25WIN read match report
17/01/2009  16:00Gloucester Ladies BBentham35-32WIN read match report
10/01/2009  16:00Hucclecote ThunderBentham46-40WIN 
06/12/2008  16:00Old Chelts 3BBentham58-35WIN read match report
29/11/2008  16:00Stroud Ladies ABentham44-30WIN read match report
22/11/2008  14:30Winchcombe ABentham53-28WIN read match report
15/11/2008  16:00New Red SaintsBentham46-33WIN read match report
01/11/2008  16:00Nomads DemonsBentham39-26WIN read match report
18/10/2008  16:00Tommies SaintsBentham62-14WIN read match report
04/10/2008  16:00Old Chelts 3ABentham53-29WIN read match report
27/09/2008  13:00Gloucester Ladies BBentham43-40WIN 
20/09/2008  13:00Hucclecote ThunderBentham49-30WIN 
15/03/2008  12:00New Red SaintsHome44-47LOSSread match report
08/03/2008  12:00SurvivorsAway29-28WIN read match report
01/03/2008  12:00RednockHome46-45WIN read match report
17/02/2008  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Quarter Finals     
16/02/2008  12:00Park LadiesHome35-36LOSSread match report
09/02/2008  12:00LasersAway     
03/02/2008  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Round 1     
02/02/2008  12:00WinchcombeAway32-33LOSSread match report
19/01/2008  12:00Nomads BHome50-32WIN read match report
13/01/2008  12:00Bateman/Per Ardua Preliminary64-57WIN read match report
12/01/2008  12:00Old Chelts CHome31-29WIN read match report
05/01/2008  12:00Old Chelts BAway35-32WIN read match report
08/12/2007  12:00New Red SaintsAway29-30LOSSread match report
01/12/2007  12:00SurvivorsHome31-39LOSS
24/11/2007  12:00RednockAway56-34WIN read match report
17/11/2007  12:00Park LadiesAway25-42LOSS
03/11/2007  12:00LasersHome40-29WIN 
13/10/2007  12:00WinchcombeHome58-18WIN 
06/10/2007  12:00Nomads BAway36-33WIN read match report
22/09/2007  12:00Old Chelts CAway35-29WIN 
15/09/2007  12:00Old Chelts BHome44-25WIN 
08/09/2007  12:003rd/4th Div Tournament     

U16 Regional League

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29/04/2017  Nationals weekend     
26/03/2017  11:00Play offsClifton - Bristol     
05/03/2017  10:00Double HeaderPlymouth     
05/02/2017  10:00Double HeaderClifton - Bristol     
05/02/2017  10:00Double HeaderClifton - Bristol     
15/01/2017  10:00Double HeaderPlymouth     
11/12/2016  10:00Double HeaderClifton- Bristol     
27/11/2016  10:00Double HeaderPlymouth2-2WIN read match report
13/11/2016  09:00Double headerClifton - Bristol3-3WIN read match report
07/11/2016  13:30Matrix - friendly Cheltenham College29-21WIN read match report
02/10/2016  09:00SeedingPlymouthWIN read match report
18/09/2016  09:00County Cup Tournament Flames Bournside School6 out of 6WIN read match report
30/04/2016  Nationals weekendNewcastle 6thWIN read match report
17/04/2016  Play offsPlymouth - 3 wins 3-3 WIN read match report
06/03/2016  Lawn / Bournmouth FernsPlymouth .48-42/57-26WIN read match report
28/02/2016  Saints Truro53-34WIN read match report
07/02/2016  11:00Jets / Chelt FalconsBristol28-49/ 39-36     read match report
17/01/2016  Team Bath Home 37-31WIN read match report
13/12/2015  Saints Home54-33WIN read match report
06/12/2015  11:00Lawn / Bournmouth FernsPlymouth40-30 38-22 WIN read match report
22/11/2015  Team Bath Bath37-26WIN read match report
15/11/2015  11:00Jets /Cheltenham FalconsBristol40-37 48-23WIN read match report
04/10/2015  09:00Tregional Play offsPlymouth3 out 3 WIN read match report
27/09/2015  09:00SeedingBentham8 out of 8 WIN read match report
02/05/2015  08:00NationalsExeter9thWIN 
19/04/2015  Play offs top 4Away3-3WIN read match report
29/03/2015  FerndownTBA70-24WIN read match report
15/03/2015  ExeterHome54-25WIN read match report
15/02/2015  Ferndown and BathAway54-27 and 51-35WIN read match report
08/02/2015  Lawn and BathAway50-33 and 52-34WIN read match report
24/01/2015  16:00Team JetsHome56-37WIN read match report
11/01/2015  SaintsHome50-24WIN read match report
14/12/2014  ExeterAway54-27WIN read match report
30/11/2014  LawnHome40-20WIN read match report
16/11/2014  Team JetsAway46-30WIN read match report
02/11/2014  SaintsAway71-21WIN read match report
12/10/2014  14:00Regional tournament seedingsBath.7 out of 7WIN read match report
28/09/2014  12:00Play off v Old CheltsBentham58-12WIN read match report
23/02/2014  PooleHome36-43LOSSread match report
09/02/2014  13:30Team BathHome34-35LOSSread match report
02/02/2014  13:30SaintsHome40-42LOSSread match report
19/01/2014  10:30Team JetsHome Oxstalls38-37WIN read match report
15/12/2013  BournemouthAway62-24WIN read match report
01/12/2013  West exeAway56-30WIN read match report
27/10/2013  Regional play offsExeter3rdWIN read match report
22/09/2013  09:30Bentham TournamentRandwick and Old CheltsWIN read match report
24/03/2013  12:00Dorset 1 (poole)Home43-33WIN read match report
24/02/2013  12:00Glos 2Home45-23WIN read match report
20/01/2013  12:00Wilts 1Away37-28WIN read match report
13/01/2013  12:00Dorset 2Home59-6WIN read match report
02/12/2012  12:00Wilts 2Away33-23WIN read match report
18/11/2012  12:00Team JetsAway31-38LOSSread match report
05/05/2012  12:00National FinalsNorwich     
15/04/2012  12:00Regional Finals TournamentBristrolwinWIN read match report
04/03/2012  12:00U16 v Team JetsAway66-35WIN read match report
26/02/2012  12:00U16 v LawnHome40-28WIN read match report
22/01/2012  12:00U16 v PinehurstHome83-12WIN read match report
08/01/2012  12:00U16 v Team BathHome49-35WIN read match report
04/12/2011  12:00U16 v Glos 2 ( old chelts)Home54-10WIN read match report
06/11/2011  12:00U16 v BournemouthAway67-16WIN read match report
06/11/2011  12:00U16 v PooleAway36-40LOSSread match report
25/09/2011  12:00U14/U16 TournamentBenthamu16'sWIN read match report
27/03/2011  12:00Poole JewelsBournemouth37-50LOSS
27/03/2011  12:00Bournemouth FernsBournemouth82-10WIN 
27/02/2011  13:30JerseyBentham51-47WIN read match report
13/02/2011  12:00Bath 1&2Benthamsee reportWIN read match report
09/01/2011  16:00Old CheltsBentham51-19WIN read match report
06/02/2010  13:00PinehurstBentham54-18WIN read match report
06/02/2010  15:30LawnBentham25-40LOSSread match report

Under 16 juniors

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19/03/2017  09:00Panthers v Stroud Eagles Wycliffe 41-13WIN 
12/03/2017  09:00Panthers v Cgelt Harriers Wycliffe 52-7WIN 
05/03/2017  Panthers v Randwick AmberWycliffe21-20WIN 
05/02/2017  09:00Panthers v Challengers Wycliffe36-9WIN read match report
29/01/2017  09:00Panthers v Curencester FlamesWycliffe45-11WIN 
15/01/2017  09:00Panthers v Stroud EaglesWycliffe48-9WIN read match report
11/12/2016  09:30Panthers v Chelts HarriersWycliffe47-13WIN read match report
27/11/2016  09:30Panthers v Randwick Wycliffe26-6WIN read match report
13/11/2016  Panthers v Challengers Wycliffe 38-9WIN read match report
09/10/2016  Cirencester Chelt col 34- 6WIN read match report
18/09/2016  County Cup Tournamenty JaguarsBournside School5-6     read match report
20/03/2016  09:00TournamentBentham (ND)Win WIN read match report
06/03/2016  10:30Stroud Hornets Bentham (ND)40-23WIN 
07/02/2016  09:00Chelts KestrelsBentham (ND)36-13WIN 
24/01/2016  11:30Chelts HarriersBentham (ND)26-16WIN 
10/01/2016  10:30Glos Ladies GrenBentham (ND)28-24WIN read match report
13/12/2015  09:30Randwick AmberBentham (ND)8-24LOSSread match report
06/12/2015  10:30Stroud HornetsBentham (ND)39-1WIN 
29/11/2015  09:30Chelts KestrelsBentham (ND)32-10WIN read match report
22/11/2015  11:30Chelts HarriersBentham (ND)19-22LOSSread match report
08/11/2015  10:30Glos ladies Green Bentham (ND)42-8 WIN read match report
18/10/2015  09:00Randwick Bentham (ND)5-21LOSSread match report
27/09/2015  09:00Seedlings tournamentBentham (ND)4th over all WIN 
08/03/2015  12:00StroudBentham39-30WIN 
25/01/2015  10:30Old Chelts BBentham19-27LOSS
11/01/2015  09:30RandwickBentham8-22LOSS
23/11/2014  09:30Old Chelts CBentham44-4WIN read match report
09/11/2014  Cirencester ABentham33-20WIN read match report
19/10/2014  StroudBentham31-5WIN 
28/09/2014  TournamentBenthamWIN read match report
30/03/2014  Reserve DateBentham     
02/03/2014  10:30Stroud A (10.50) umpire sortedBentham24-54LOSS
09/02/2014  09:30Glos Ladies (9.45)Bentham12-26LOSSread match report
12/01/2014  09:30Tommies ( 9.45)Bentham9-12LOSSread match report
08/12/2013  10:30Stroud B (10.50)Bentham25-9WIN read match report
24/11/2013  09:30Old. Chelts B (9.45)Bentham5-48LOSSread match report
10/11/2013  10:00Old Chelts ABentham58-5LOSSread match report
20/10/2013  10:30Old CHelts CBentham13-15LOSSread match report
29/09/2013  10:30CirencesterBentham9-20LOSSread match report
22/09/2013  09:30TournamentBentham     

U14 Regional League

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27/05/2017  Nationals Weekend     
23/04/2017  12:00Play offsUWE     
05/03/2017  10:00Double HeaderPlymouth     
05/02/2017  10:00Double HeaderClifton - Bristol     
15/01/2017  10:00Double HeaderPlymouth     
11/12/2016  10:00Double HeaderClifton - Bristol2-3     read match report
27/11/2016  10:00Double HeaderPlymouth2-     read match report
13/11/2016  10:00Play offs Clifton - BristolWIN read match report
16/10/2016  09:00SeedingsClifton - Bristol     
25/09/2016  County Cup TournamentBournside SchoolWIN 
28/05/2016  Nationals weekend8th     read match report
24/04/2016  Play offs2-3WIN read match report
06/03/2016  13:00Jets / West ExePlymouth24-14/20-30     read match report
28/02/2016  Saints Away28- 17WIN read match report
07/02/2016  11:00Poole Emeralds / ferns Bristol22-23/ 24-20      read match report
17/01/2016  Team Bath Home20-14WIN read match report
13/12/2015  Saints Home32-16WIN read match report
06/12/2015  13:00Jets/ west exePlymouth 24-16 18-16WIN read match report
22/11/2015  Team Bath Bath 13-15LOSSread match report
15/11/2015  11:00Poole Ferns / EmeraldsBristol 19-27 - 22-26LOSSread match report
18/10/2015  09:00Regional seedingsBristol3 out of 4      read match report
11/10/2015  09:00Seeding u14'sBentham 6-6WIN read match report

Under 14 juniors

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12/03/2017  XWycliffe     
19/02/2017  XWycliffe     
05/02/2017  Challengers Wycliffe31-21WIN read match report
29/01/2017  XWycliffe     
15/01/2017  Cirencester Wycliffe32-9WIN read match report
08/01/2017  XWycliffe     
11/12/2016  XWycliffe     
04/12/2016  XWycliffe     
27/11/2016  Firebirds v Challengers Wycliffe 28-22WIN read match report
27/11/2016  Firebirds v CheltsWycliffe23-26LOSSread match report
20/11/2016  Firebirds v Ciren Wycliffe26-7WIN read match report
13/11/2016  Firebirds v stroudWycliffe46-4WIN 
06/11/2016  XWycliffe     read match report
09/10/2016  XWycliffe     
25/09/2016  County Cup TournamentBournside School     
07/02/2016  Challengers Benth24-22WIN read match report
24/01/2016  Stroud EaglesBentham15-5WIN read match report
10/01/2016  StroudBentham26-16WIN 
06/12/2015  Randwick Bentham28-14WIN read match report
29/11/2015  Cirencester B Bentham 32-9WIN read match report
22/11/2015  Glos ladies Bentham48-3WIN 
22/11/2015  Chelts Bentham19-22LOSS
08/11/2015  09:30Chelts swifts Bentham 12-20LOSS
18/10/2015  09:30Chelt ToucansBentham 25-4WIN read match report
11/10/2015  Play offsBentham     read match report
23/05/2015  09:00NationalsNewcastle     
21/03/2015  Regional FinalsBath2ndWIN 
08/03/2015  10:30PinehurstCheltenham College32-13WIN 
01/03/2015  Regional play offsSwindon2draws 4winsWIN read match report
15/02/2015  10:30West ExeCheltenham College23-10WIN read match report
25/01/2015  10:30PlymouthCheltenham College50-7WIN 
14/12/2014  10:30West ExeCheltenham College37-17WIN 
06/12/2014  .     
09/11/2014  10:30Kings WorcesterCheltenham College52-7WIN read match report
12/10/2014  TournamentBentham6 out of 6WIN read match report
30/03/2014  Reserve DateBentham     
23/03/2014  14:00TournamentNetball Dome     
02/03/2014  09:30A v FriendlyFootball Dome53-4WIN read match report
02/03/2014  09:30B v Randwick Ambers 10.50Football Dome     
09/02/2014  09:30A V BFootball Dome46-10WIN read match report
09/02/2014  09:30B v AFootball Dome10-46LOSS
02/02/2014  10:30A v Randwick Amber 10.50Football Dome30-10WIN read match report
02/02/2014  10:30B v Randwick Gold 10.50Football Dome43-5WIN 
12/01/2014  09:30A v TommiesFootball DomeConcededWIN 
12/01/2014  09:30B v StroudFootball Dome27-7WIN 
08/12/2013  10:30A v Cirencester 10.50Football DomeConcededWIN 
08/12/2013  12:00B v Old Chelts B 12.00Netball Dome20-21LOSS
24/11/2013  10:30A v Old Chelts BFootball Dome58-10WIN read match report
24/11/2013  09:30B v Old Chelts AFootball Dome35-23LOSS
10/11/2013  09:30A v StroudFootball Dome74-2WIN read match report
10/11/2013  10:30B v ChallengersFootball Dome54-2WIN read match report
20/10/2013  12:00A v Old Chelts ANetball Dome36-11WIN read match report
20/10/2013  09:30B v CirencesterFootball Dome18-21LOSSread match report
29/09/2013  09:30A v Randwick GoldFootball DomeConcededWIN 
29/09/2013  09:30B v TommiesFootball Dome40-4WIN read match report

Under 13 juniors

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
05/03/2017  09:30Chelts ArrowsCheltenham College     
05/03/2017  11:30Challengers MetoersCheltenham College     
05/03/2017  09:30Falcons v a Glos LadiesCheltenham College     
05/03/2017  10:30Falcons v Stroud RocketsCheltenham College     
05/02/2017  09:30Cirencester BlazeCheltenhami College     
05/02/2017  10:30Randwick AmberCheltenham College     
05/02/2017  09:30Falcons v Chekts BoomerangsCheltenham College     
05/02/2017  11:30Falcons v Randwick GoldCheltenham College     
08/01/2017  10:00Challengers MetoersCheltenham College     
08/01/2017  11:30Stroud JetsCheltenham College     
08/01/2017  12:00Falcons v Stroud RocketsCheltenham College     
08/01/2017  11:30Falcons v Cirencester SparksCheltenham College     
04/12/2016  09:30Randwick AmberCheltenham College     
04/12/2016  11:00Chelts ArrowsCheltenham College     
04/12/2016  10:00Falcons v Randwick GoldCheltenham College     
04/12/2016  12:00Glos LadiesCheltenham College     
04/12/2016  11:30Falcons v Challengers RockettesCheltenham College     
06/11/2016  10:00Stroud JetsCheltenham College      
06/11/2016  11:00Cirencester BlazeCheltenham College     
06/11/2016  10:30Falcons v Cirencester SparksCheltenham College     
06/11/2016  11:30Falcons v Chelts BoomerangsCheltenham College     
02/10/2016  .Cheltenham college     read match report
13/03/2016  Tournament Bentham (FD)     
28/02/2016  Eagles v Bentham (FD)     
17/01/2016  Eagles v Challengers , Ciren x2Bentham (FD)3 out of 3 WIN read match report
17/01/2016  Falcons v Chelts, Ciren , StroudBenthamDRAWread match report
29/11/2015  Eagles vBentham (FD)2     
15/11/2015  Eagles v Chalengers, Stroud L Bentham (FD)14-6 WIN 
15/11/2015  Falcons v Stroud, Rand, ChallengersBentham8-4     
04/10/2015  Eagles v Chelts H, Chelts T, Ciren Bentham (FD) 10-1 WIN 
04/10/2015  Falcons v Chelts H, Ciren S, Curen FBentham6-7     
15/03/2015  09:30AandBBenthamSee report     read match report
01/03/2015  14:00Chelts, Ciren, Randwick , Glos ladiesBenthamSee reportWIN read match report
16/11/2014  09:00Chelts, Ciren and RandwickBentham5 out of 6     read match report
23/03/2014  09:30TournamentBentham     
16/03/2014  09:30A v Randwick 5-2 glos 17-2Bentham1-2     
19/01/2014  09:30A v Challengers 16-0 Stroud 5-6Bentham1-2     
13/10/2013  10:00A v Cirencester (10.06)Netball Dome21-1WIN read match report
13/10/2013  10:30B v Old Chelts C (10.27)Netball DomeConcededLOSS
13/10/2013  11:00A v Old Chelts A (11.09)Netball Dome14-3WIN 
13/10/2013  11:30B v Old Chelts BNetball DomeConcededLOSS
13/10/2013  12:00A v Randwick B (12,12)Netball Dome20-1WIN 
13/10/2013  12:30B v Glos Ladies Green ( 12.33)Netball DomeConcededLOSS

Under 12 juniors

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19/03/2017  10:00Tigers v Chelts HurricanesCheltenham College     
19/03/2017  11:30Tigers v Challengers SparlersCheltenham College     
19/03/2017  09:30Wallabies v Chelt TwistersCheltenham College     
19/03/2017  10:30Wallabies v LeopardsCheltenham College     
19/03/2017  11:00Leopards V WallabiesCheltenham College     
26/02/2017  10:00Tigers v Cirencester BlazeCheltenham College     
26/02/2017  10:30Tigers v Glos LadiesCheltenham College     
26/02/2017  10:30Leopards v Chelts TwistersCheltenham College     
26/02/2017  11:30Leopards v Cirencester SparksCheltenham College     
26/02/2017  09:30Wallabies v Challengers EmbersCheltenham College     
19/02/2017  10:30Leopards v Wallabies Cheltenham College     
15/01/2017  11:30Tigers v Challenge SparklersCheltenham College     
15/01/2017  10:30Tigers v RandwickCheltenham College     
15/01/2017  09:30Leopards v WallabiesCheltenham College     
15/01/2017  11:00Leopards v Challengers EmbersCheltenham College     
15/01/2017  09:30Wallabies v leopardsCheltenham College     
18/12/2016  09:30Tigers v Glos LadiesCheltenham College     
18/12/2016  11:00Tigers v Chelts HurricanesCheltenham College     
18/12/2016  10:30Leopards v Cirencester SparksCheltenham College     
18/12/2016  10:30Wallabies v Chelt TwistersCheltenham College     
20/11/2016  10:30Tigers v RandwickCheltenham College10-0WIN 
20/11/2016  11:00Tigers v Cirencester BlazeCheltenham College11-4WIN 
20/11/2016  11:30Leopards v Chelts TwistersCheltenham College13-1WIN 
20/11/2016  10:00Leopards v Challengers EmbersCheltenham College6-2WIN 
20/11/2016  09:30Wallabies v Cirencester SparksCheltenham College3-5LOSS
20/11/2016  10:30Wallabies v Challengers EmbersCheltenham College5-1WIN 
16/10/2016  .Cheltenham college     read match report
13/03/2016  TournamentBentham (FD)     
28/02/2016  .Bentham (FD)     
17/01/2016  Tigers, leopards Bentham (FD)DWIN read match report
29/11/2015  .Bentham (FD)     
15/11/2015  FalconsBentham (FD)8     
04/10/2015  Bentham (FD)6     
23/03/2014  09:00TournamentBentham     read match report
16/03/2014  09:30B x3BenthamLOSSread match report
19/01/2014  09:30A v Glos,Randwick,Old Chelts,ChallengersBentham4-4WIN read match report
17/11/2013  09:30A v Ciren,Stroud, BBentham2-3     read match report
13/10/2013  09:30A matchesFootball Dome     read match report
13/10/2013  10:00B matchesFootball Dome     read match report
pagetoptop of page