Premier League

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sun 24/09/2017  12:00GrangetownCheltenham College49-22WIN read match report
Sun 08/10/2017  The Downs Away51-42WIN read match report
Sun 15/10/2017  13:00RylandAway67-28WIN 
Sun 29/10/2017  11:00ClanCheltenham College35-43LOSSread match report
Sun 05/11/2017  LindenAway41-45LOSSread match report
Sun 12/11/2017  12:00ChesterCheltenham College69-30WIN 
Sun 26/11/2017  TurnfordAway     
Sun 03/12/2017  TelstarsAway     
Sun 10/12/2017  11:00Sussex ThunderCheltenham College     
Sun 07/01/2018  GrangetownAway     
Sun 14/01/2018  11:00The Downs Cheltenham College     
Sun 28/01/2018  11:00Ryland Cheltenham College     
Sun 04/02/2018  Clan Away     
Sun 11/02/2018  11:00LindenCheltenham College     
Sun 25/02/2018  ChesterAway     
Sun 04/03/2018  11:00TurnfordCheltenham College     
Sun 11/03/2018  09:00TestarsCheltenham College     
Sun 25/03/2018  Sussex ThunderAway     

Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sun 10/09/2017  Preseason FriendlyTournament     
Sun 01/10/2017  AlmondsburyCheltenham College57-35WIN read match report
Sun 08/10/2017  Carol AnneAway64-39WIN read match report
Sun 15/10/2017  Team Bath ACheltenham College40-45LOSSread match report
Sun 22/10/2017  ExeterAway30-54LOSSread match report
Sun 05/11/2017  AquariansAway34-43LOSS
Sun 12/11/2017  WhitchurchCheltenham College66-39WIN 
Sun 26/11/2017  Premier RomansAway     
Sun 03/12/2017  Plymouth PilgrimsAway     
Sun 10/12/2017  GlamingtonCheltenham College     
Sun 17/12/2017  Reserve Date     
Sun 07/01/2018  AlmondsburyAway     
Sun 14/01/2018  Carol AnneCheltenham College     
Sun 21/01/2018  Team Bath AAway     
Sun 04/02/2018  ExeterCheltenham College     
Sun 11/02/2018  AquariansCheltenham College     
Sun 25/02/2018  WhitchurchAway     
Sun 04/03/2018  Premier RomansCheltenham College     
Sun 11/03/2018  Plymouth PilgrimsCheltenham College     
Sun 25/03/2018  GalmingtonAway     
Sun 01/04/2018  Reserve Date     

Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sat 30/09/2017  MavericksChosen Hill 49-41WIN read match report
Sat 07/10/2017  JupiterChosen Hill74-17WIN read match report
Sat 14/10/2017  RaychemAway37-46LOSSread match report
Sat 21/10/2017  TridentChosen Hill54-52WIN read match report
Sat 04/11/2017  PInehurstAway40-52LOSSread match report
Sat 11/11/2017  CrossbowChosen Hill     
Sat 25/11/2017  Imperial Royals Chosen Hill     
Sat 02/12/2017  Titans LightningAway     
Sat 09/12/2017  BabylonChosen Hill     
Sat 16/12/2017  Reserve Date     
Sat 06/01/2018  MavericksAway     
Sat 13/01/2018  JupiterAWay     
Sat 20/01/2018  RaychemChosen Hill     
Sat 03/02/2018  TridentAway     
Sat 10/02/2018  PinehurstChosen Hill     
Sat 24/02/2018  CrossbowAway     
Sat 03/03/2018  Imperial RoyalsAway     
Sat 10/03/2018  Titans LightningChosen Hill     
Sat 24/03/2018  Babylon Away     
Sat 31/03/2018  Reserve Date     

Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sat 02/09/2017  09:00Tournamentleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 16/09/2017  15:30Stroudleisure@ cheltenham63-26WIN read match report
Sat 23/09/2017  11:00Randwickleisure@ cheltenham32-43LOSSread match report
Sat 30/09/2017  12:30Ligtningleisure@ cheltenham54-31WIN read match report
Sat 07/10/2017  14:00Glos Ladies Aleisure@ cheltenham53-53DRAWread match report
Sat 14/10/2017  12:30BC Saintsleisure@ cheltenham55-27WIN read match report
Sat 04/11/2017  15:30Uptonleisure@ cheltenham70-25WIN read match report
Sat 11/11/2017  11:00BC Knightsleisure@ cheltenham57-31WIN read match report
Sat 25/11/2017  14:00Challengersleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 09/12/2017  14:00Survivorsleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 06/01/2018  15:30Stroudleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 13/01/2018  12:30Randwickleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 20/01/2018  12:30Lightningleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 27/01/2018  14:00Glos Ladies Aleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 03/02/2018  12:30BC SAintsleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 24/02/2018  15:30Uptonleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 03/03/2018  11:00BC Knightsleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 10/03/2018  14:00Challengersleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 17/03/2018  15:30Survivorsleisure@ cheltenham     

Glos League Premier Division Lightning

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sat 02/09/2017  09:00Tournament Hurr/Lighleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 16/09/2017  14:00Survivorsleisure@ cheltenham46-33WIN read match report
Sat 23/09/2017  09:30BC Saintsleisure@ cheltenham38-32WIN read match report
Sat 30/09/2017  12:30Hurricanesleisure@ cheltenham31-54LOSSread match report
Sat 07/10/2017  15:30BC Knightsleisure@ cheltenham49-46WIN read match report
Sat 14/10/2017  11:00Challengersleisure@ cheltenham19-35LOSSread match report
Sat 04/11/2017  14:00Randwickleisure@ cheltenham33-33DRAWread match report
Sat 11/11/2017  15:30Glos Ladiesleisure@ cheltenham41-34WIN read match report
Sat 25/11/2017  11:00Upton leisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 09/12/2017  12:30Stroudleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 06/01/2018  14:00Survivorsleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 13/01/2018  14:00BC Saintsleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 20/01/2018  12:30Hurricanesleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 27/01/2018  15:30BC Knightsleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 03/02/2018  11:00Challengersleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 24/02/2018  12:30Randwickleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 03/03/2018  15:30Glos Ladies Aleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 10/03/2018  12:30Uptonleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 17/03/2018  12:30Stroudleisure@ cheltenham     

Glos League Division 1 Storm

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sat 02/09/2017  09:00Tournamentleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 16/09/2017  15:30Randwickleisure@ cheltenham40-20WIN read match report
Sat 23/09/2017  12:30Cirenleisure@ cheltenham32-38LOSSread match report
Sat 30/09/2017  15:30Challengers Jetsleisure@ cheltenham44-38WIN read match report
Sat 07/10/2017  12:30Chruchdownleisure@ cheltenham35-39LOSSread match report
Sat 14/10/2017  09:30Nomadsleisure@ cheltenham50-33WIN read match report
Sat 04/11/2017  12:30Chelt Ladiesleisure@ cheltenham40-41LOSSread match report
Sat 11/11/2017  14:00Unitedleisure@ cheltenham40-34WIN read match report
Sat 25/11/2017  12:30BC Warriorsleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 09/12/2017  12:30Old Cheltsleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 06/01/2018  15:30Randwickleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 13/01/2018  11:00Cirenleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 20/01/2018  15:30Challengers Jetsleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 27/01/2018  12:30Churchdownleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 03/02/2018  09:30Nomadsleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 24/02/2018  11:00Cheltenham Ladiesleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 03/03/2018  14:00Unitedleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 10/03/2018  09:30BC Warriorsleisure@ cheltenham     
Sat 17/03/2018  12:30Old Chelrsleisure@ cheltenham     

U16 Regional League

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sun 15/10/2017  Seedings - PanthersPaignton Academy3-4     read match report
Sun 15/10/2017  Seedings - DragonsPaignton Academy4-4WIN read match report
Sun 29/10/2017  Dragons v Bath Paignton Academy2-2WIN read match report
Sun 29/10/2017  Panthers v West Exe Paignton Academy1-2     read match report
Sun 12/11/2017  Dragons vPaignton Academy     
Sun 12/11/2017  Panthers vPaignton Academy     
Sun 26/11/2017  Dragons vPaignton Academy     
Sun 26/11/2017  Panthers vPaignton Academy     
Sun 10/12/2017  Dragons vPaignton Academy     
Sun 10/12/2017  Panthers vPaignton Academy     
Sun 14/01/2018  Dragons vPaignton Academy     
Sun 14/01/2018  Panthers vPaignton Academy     
Sun 04/02/2018  Dragons vPaignton Academy     
Sun 04/02/2018  Panthers vPaignton Academy     
Sun 25/02/2018  Dragons vPaignton Academy     
Sun 25/02/2018  Panthers vPaignton Academy     
Sun 11/03/2018  Dragons vPaignton Academy     
Sun 11/03/2018  Panthers vPaignton Academy     
Sun 25/03/2018  PlayoffsPaignton Academy     

Under 16 juniors

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sun 01/10/2017  Seeding tournamentBentham     read match report
Sun 05/11/2017  Pumas v Old Chelts Bentham16-17 LOSSread match report
Sun 05/11/2017  Pumas v RandwickBentham12-26LOSSread match report
Sun 19/11/2017  PumasBentham     
Sun 03/12/2017  PumasBentham     
Sun 17/12/2017  PumasBentham     
Sun 07/01/2018  PumasBentham     
Sun 28/01/2018  PumasBentham     
Sun 18/02/2018  PumasBentham     
Sun 04/03/2018  PumasBentham     
Sun 25/03/2018  PumasBentham     
Sun 08/04/2018  PumasBentham     
Sun 22/04/2018  TournamentBentham     

U14 Regional League

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sun 29/10/2017  SeedingsPaignton Academy     
Sun 12/11/2017  13:30Flames v Team BathBentham17-18LOSSread match report
Sun 26/11/2017  Flames v North DorsetDorset     
Sun 03/12/2017  Flames v Team JetsExeter     
Sun 10/12/2017  13:30Flames v YeovilBentham     
Sun 14/01/2018  Flames v Old CheltsGlos     
Sun 04/02/2018  Flames v ChallengersGlos     
Sun 25/03/2018  Flames v St AgnesTruro     
Sun 22/04/2018  13:30Flames v PinehursBentham     

Under 14 juniors

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sun 08/10/2017  09:00Seeding TournamentBentham     read match report
Sun 05/11/2017  09:00Firebirds v Ciren PhonenixBentham27-16WIN 
Sun 19/11/2017  09:00Firebirds vBentham     
Sun 03/12/2017  09:00Firebirds vBentham     
Sun 17/12/2017  09:00Firebirds vBentham     
Sun 07/01/2018  09:00Firebirds vBentham     
Sun 28/01/2018  09:00Firebirds vBentham     
Sun 18/02/2018  09:00FirebirdsBentham     
Sun 04/03/2018  09:00Firebirds vBentham     
Mon 26/03/2018  09:00Firebirds vBentham     
Sun 08/04/2018  09:00Firebirds vBentham     
Sun 29/04/2018  09:00TournamentBentham     

Under 13 juniors

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sun 12/11/2017  Jaquars vBentham     read match report
Sun 12/11/2017  Leopards vBentham     read match report
Sun 12/11/2017  Tigers vBentham     read match report
Sun 26/11/2017  Jaquars vBentham     
Sun 26/11/2017  Leopards vBentham     
Sun 26/11/2017  Tigers vBentham     
Sun 10/12/2017  Jaquars vBentham     
Sun 10/12/2017  Leopards vBentham     
Sun 10/12/2017  Tigers vBentham     
Sun 14/01/2018  Jaquars vBentham     
Sun 14/01/2018  Leopards vBentham     
Sun 14/01/2018  Tigers vBentham     
Sun 04/02/2018  Jaquars vBentham     
Sun 04/02/2018  Leopards vBentham     
Sun 04/02/2018  Tigers vBentham     
Sun 25/02/2018  Jaquars vBentham     
Sun 25/02/2018  Leopards vBentham     
Sun 25/02/2018  Tigers vBentham     
Sun 18/03/2018  Jaquars vBentham     
Sun 18/03/2018  Leopards vBentham     
Sun 18/03/2018  Tigers vBentham     
Sun 15/04/2018  TournementBentham     

Under 12 juniors

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sun 05/11/2017  09:00Eagles vBentham     
Sun 05/11/2017  09:00Falcons vBentham     
Sun 05/11/2017  09:00Kestrels vBentham     
Sun 26/11/2017  09:00Eagles vBentham     
Sun 26/11/2017  09:00Falcons vBentham     
Sun 26/11/2017  09:00Kestrels vBentham     
Sun 10/12/2017  09:00Eagles vBentham     
Sun 10/12/2017  09:00Falcons vBentham     
Sun 10/12/2017  09:00Kestrels vBentham     
Sun 14/01/2018  09:00Eagles vBentham     
Sun 14/01/2018  09:00Falcons vBentham     
Sun 14/01/2018  09:00Kestrels vBentham     
Sun 04/02/2018  09:00Eagles vBentham     
Sun 04/02/2018  09:00Falcons vBentham     
Sun 04/02/2018  09:00Kestrels vBentham     
Sun 25/02/2018  09:00Eagles vBentham     
Sun 25/02/2018  09:00Falcons vBentham     
Sun 25/02/2018  09:00Kestrels vBentham     
Sun 18/03/2018  09:00Eagles vBentham     
Sun 18/03/2018  09:00Falcons vBentham     
Sun 18/03/2018  09:00Kestrels vBentham     
Sun 15/04/2018  09:00TournementBentham     
pagetoptop of page